Entry List For Toronto Master 1000 LIVE - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry List For Toronto Master 1000 LIVE

Published

on

The men’s Rogers Cup 2018 will be played in Toronto from the 6th to the 12th of August.

The Rogers Cup is the Canadian tennis tournament of the ATP World Tour and it is a prestigious stage of the Us Open Series. Played since 1881, the tournament has the 3rd longest history of the tour (after Wimbledon and Us Open) with a list of past champions which includes Rod Laver, Ilie Nastase, Ivan Lendl, John McEnroe, Andre Agassi and many other tennis stars.

Roger Federer has officially pulled out from this year’s edition, as well as Tomas Berdych (injured), Leonardo Mayer and Andreas Seppi. Germany’s Alexander Zverev is the defending champion, while last year’s outsiders Denis Shapovalov and Robin Haase defend the semifinals.  Andy Murray and Felix Auger-Aliassime have received a Wild-Card into the main draw, Stan Wawrinka has one into the qualifying draw.

NEWS: Philipp Kohlschreiber and Richard Gasquet withdraw, Marton Fucsovics and Matthew Ebden take their places.

NEWS: Gael Monfils pulls out, Frances Tiafoe replaces him and Stan Wawrinka gets in qualifying directly. Two qualifying wild-cards to be announced.

 

ATP Toronto (CAN, Hard Outdoor), entry list:
1 Nadal , Rafael ESP 1
OUT Federer, Roger SUI 2
OUT Murray, Andy GBR @2
4 Zverev, Alexander GER 3
5 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 4
6 Cilic, Marin CRO 5
7 Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 6
8 Thiem, Dominic AUT 7
9 Anderson, Kevin RSA 8
10 Goffin, David BEL 9
11 Isner, John USA 10
12 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 11
13 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 12
14 Querrey, Sam USA 13
15 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 14
16 Sock, Jack USA 15
17 Fognini, Fabio ITA 16
18 Djokovic, Novak SRB 17
19 Edmund, Kyle GBR 18
20 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 19
21 Pouille, Lucas FRA 20
22 Coric, Borna CRO 21
23 Chung, Hyeon KOR 22
OUT Berdych, Tomas CZE 23
25 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 24
OUT Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 25
27 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 26
28 Nishikori, Kei JPN 27
29 Krajinovic, Filip SRB 28
OUT Gasquet, Richard FRA 29
31 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 30
32 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 31
33 Raonic, Milos CAN 32
34 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 33
35 Rublev, Andrey RUS 34
36 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 35
OUT Mayer, Leonardo ARG 36
38 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 37
39 Ferrer, David ESP 38
40 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 39
41 Khachanov, Karen RUS 40
OUT Monfils, Gael FRA 41
43 Johnson, Steve USA 42
OUT Seppi, Andreas ITA 43
45 [SE]
46 WC Murray, Andy GBR 832
47 WC Auger-Alissime, Felix CAN 134
48 WC Pospisil, Vasek CAN 98
49 WC Polansky, Peter CAN 122
50 [Q]
51 [Q]
52 [Q]
53 [Q]
54 [Q]
55 [Q]
56 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Haase, Robin NED 44 
IN Sugita, Yuichi JPN 45 
IN Chardy, Jeremy FRA 46 
IN Sousa, Joao POR 47 
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 48 
OUT Marterer, Maximilian GER 49
IN Fucsovics, Marton HUN 50
IN Ebden, Matthew AUS 51
IN Tiafoe, Frances USA 52
OUT Simon, Gilles FRA 53
1. Donaldson, Jared USA 54
2. Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 55
3. Sandgren, Tennys USA 56
4. Lajovic, Dusan SRB 57
5. Harrison, Ryan USA 58
6. Medvedev, Daniil RUS 59
7. Muller, Gilles LUX 60
8. Jaziri, Malek TUN 61

 

 

ATP Toronto (CAN, Hard Outdoor), Qualifying:
OUT Ebden, Matthew AUS 43
OUT Sousa, Joao POR 44
OUT Tiafoe, Frances USA 45
OUT Chardy, Jeremy FRA 46
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 47
OUT Fucsovics, Marton HUN 51
OUT Millman, John AUS 52 
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 54
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 55
10 Jaziri, Malek TUN 57
11 Donaldson, Jared USA 60
12 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 61
OUT Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 63
OUT Fritz, Taylor USA 65
15 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 67
OUT Sugita, Yuichi JPN 70
OUT Lacko, Lukas SVK 71
18 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 76
19 Norrie, Cameron GBR 77
20 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 80
OUT Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 82
22 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 83
23 Basic Mirza BIH 84
OUT Bhambri, Yuki IND 85
25 [WC]
26 WC Peliwo, Filip CAN 203
27 WC Schnur, Brayden CAN 249
28 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Kudla, Denis USA 86 
IN Copil, Marius ROU 92 
IN Berankis, Ricardas LTU 97 
IN Pospisil, Vasek CAN 98 
IN Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 105 
IN Gulbis, Ernests LAT 109 
IN Ymer, Elias SWE 111 
OUT Kubler, Jason AUS 114
IN Hurkacz, Hubert POL 119
OUT Mmoh, Michael USA 121
OUT Polansky, Peter CAN 122
IN Smyczek, Tim USA 123
IN Ivashka, Ilya BLR 128
IN Mahut, Nicolas FRA 134
IN Travaglia, Stefano ITA 141
IN Klahn, Bradley USA 143
IN Tomic, Bernard AUS 155
IN Gombos, Norbert SVK 181
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 194
IN Wawrinka, Stan SUI 199
1. Peliwo, Filip CAN 205

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Dubai, Acapulco, Sao Paulo LIVE

Published

on

Kevin Anderson, Hyeon Chung and Grigor Dimitrov have withdrawn from the upcoming week’s tournaments, while Rafael Nadal is set to come back in Acapulco.

The three tournaments will take place from the 25th of February to the 2nd of March. While Dubai and Acapulco, two ATP 500 events, will be played on outdoor hard courts, Sao Paulo (ATP 250) will have different conditions on indoor clay.

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), entry list:
OUT Murray, Andy GBR 2PR
2 Federer, Roger SUI 3
3 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
4 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
5 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
6 Coric, Borna CRO 12
7 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 17
9 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 20
11 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
OUT Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
13 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
14 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
15 Monfils, Gael FRA 33
16 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 38
17 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
18 Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
19 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
20 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
21 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
22 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
23 Berdych, Tomas CZE 57
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Haase, Robin NED 58
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 61
1. Kudla, Denis USA 62
2. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
5. Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
6. Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
7. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 88PR
8. Vesely, Jiri CZE 90 

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), qualifying:
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 58
2 Kudla, Denis USA 63
3 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 73
4 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 80
5 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 84
6 Vesely, Jiri CZE 97
7 Basic, Mirza BIH 99
8 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 105
9 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 128
10 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 133
11 Moutet, Corentin FRA 145
12 Lestienne, Constant FRA 148
13 Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Gerasimov, Egor BLR 163
1. Ward, James GBR 179
2. Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
3. Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 190
4. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 198
5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 212
6. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 217
7. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
8. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
9. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227

 

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), entry list:
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 2
2 Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
4 Isner, John USA 10
5 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 16
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 21 
7 De Minaur, Alex AUS 29
8 Johnson, Steve USA 34
9 Seppi, Andreas ITA 35
10 Millman, John AUS 37
11 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
13 Sandgren, Tennys USA 41
14 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
15 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 45
16 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 46
17 Querrey, Sam USA 49
18 Fritz, Taylor USA 50
19 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 52
20 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 59
21 Copil, Marius ROU 60
22 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
23 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 66
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Norrie, Cameron GBR 68 
IN Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 69
IN Zverev, Mischa GER 70
1. Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
2. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 73
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Andreozzi, Guido ARG 77
5. Klahn, Bradley USA 78
6. McDonald, Mackenzie USA 81
7. Harrison, Ryan USA 83

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), qualifying:
1 Thompson, Jordan AUS 60
OUT Norrie, Cameron GBR 64 
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 67
OUT Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 68
5 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 78
6 Tomic, Bernard AUS 85
OUT Klahn, Bradley USA 87
8 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 91
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 93
10 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 104
11 Granollers, Marcel ESP 111
12 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 124
13 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 125
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 130 
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 134
OUT Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 171
OUT Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
OUT Kruger, Mitchell USA 209
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 216
OUT Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 224 
IN Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
OUT Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
IN Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
IN Cid Subervi, Roberto DOM 252
1. Novikov, Dennis USA 268
2. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
3. Marcora, Roberto ITA 283
4. Choinski, Jan GER 286
5. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 289

 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), entry list:
1 Jaziri, Malek TUN 43
2 Sousa, Joao POR 44
3 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 53
4 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 64
5 Pella, Guido ARG 65
6 Marterer, Maximilian GER 71
7 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 75
8 Munar, Jaume ESP 79
9 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
10 Daniel, Taro JPN 82
11 Garin, Christian CHI 89
12 Djere, Laslo SRB 92
13 Sousa, Pedro POR 103
14 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
15 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
16 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
17 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
18 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
19 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Jung, Jason TPE 120
2. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
3. Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
4. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
5. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
6. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
7. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
8. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 137
9. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 150
10. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 92
2 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 108
3 Dellien, Hugo BOL 116
4 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 117
5 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
6 Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 138
7 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 149
8 Martinez, Pedro ESP 159
9 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 168
10 Martin, Andrej SVK 181
11 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 188
12 Arguello, Facundo ARG 191
13 Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 194
14 Donati, Matteo ITA 211
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Domingues, Joao POR 215
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 221
3. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
4. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
5. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
6. Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
7. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
8. Coria, Federico ARG 288
9. Taberner, Carlos ESP 291

Continue Reading

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Rotterdam, New York, Buenos Aires LIVE

Published

on

New York Open

Three ATP tournaments in three different continents will take place from the 11th to the 17th of February.

The ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament in Rotterdam, an ATP 500 event, will be played on indoor hard courts. Roger Federer, who is the defending champion, will not play this year, but the field is still very strong, featuring Alexander Zverev, Marin Cilic and Kei Nishikori, with an original cut-off of 37.

The New York Open and the Argentina Open in Buenos Aires, two ATP 250 events, will be played respectively on indoor hard and outdoor red clay courts. South Africa’s Kevin Anderson and Austria’s Dominic Thiem will try to defend last year’s title.

NEWS: Jack Sock and Alex De Minaur will not compete on the black courts of New York. De Minaur has withdrawn from doubles (with Lleyton Hewitt) as well.

NEWS. Nick Kyrgios has withdrawn from Rotterdam, Robin Haase has replaced him.

NEWS: Defending champion Kevin Anderson pulls out from New York with a right elbow injury; Elias Ymer takes his place.

NEWS: Marin Cilic is out of Rotterdam, Mikhail Kukushkin takes his place in the main draw.

 

ATP 500 Rotterdam (NED, Hard Indoor), entry list:
OUT Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Cilic, Marin CRO 7
3 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
4 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
OUT Edmund, Kyle GBR 14 
6 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
7 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 16
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 18
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 21
11 Goffin, David BEL 22
12 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
13 Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
OUT Gasquet, Richard FRA 26
15 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 27
16 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
17 Monfils, Gael FRA 29
18 Pouille, Lucas FRA 32
19 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 34
20 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 34PR
OUT Kyrgios, Nick AUS 35
22 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 36
23 Seppi, Andreas ITA 37
24 SE Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
25 WC Griekspoor, Tallon NED 213
26 WC Wawrinka, Stan SUI 57
27 WC Berdych, Tomas CZE 79
OUT [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Chardy, Jeremy FRA 40 
IN Klizan, Martin SVK 41
IN Ebden, Matthew AUS 46
IN Dhumhur, Damir BIH 47
IN Haase, Robin NED 50
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 52
IN Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
1. Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
2. Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
3. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 57

 

ATP 500 Rotterdam (NED, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
1 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
OUT Chardy, Jeremy FRA 36
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
OUT Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
OUT Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
6 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
OUT Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
OUT Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
10 Copil, Marius ROU 60
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 61
12 Kudla, Denis USA 62
13 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 70 
OUT Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
IN Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
IN Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
IN Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
OUT Vesely, Jiri CZE 90
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 93
IN Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 96
OUT Basic, Mirza BIH 99
IN Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 102
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 108
OUT Berankis, Ricardas LTU 110
OUT Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 122
OUT Halys, Quentin FRA 127
OUT Bachinger, Matthias GER 128
IN Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 132
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)
1. Hoang, Antoine FRA 147
2. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 158
3. Barrere, Gregoire FRA 159

 

 

ATP 250 New York (NY, USA, Hard Indoor), entry list:
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
2 Isner, John USA 10
OUT De Minaur, Alex AUS 31
4 Johnson, Steve USA 33
5 Millman, John AUS 38
6 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
7 Querrey, Sam USA 51
8 Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 62
OUT Lopez, Feliciano ESP 64
11 Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
12 Klahn, Bradley USA 76
13 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 78
14 Tomic, Bernard AUS 83
15 Istomin, Denis UZB 92
16 Albot, Radu MDA 98
17 Opelka, Reilly USA 99
18 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 100
OUT Mmoh, Michael USA 103
OUT [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 WC Rubin, Noah USA 140
23 WC Tiafoe, Frances USA 30
24 WC Lin, Jack Mingjie CAN
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
OUT Sock, Jack USA 106
IN Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
OUT Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
OUT Donaldson, Jared USA 111
OUT Kubler, Jason AUS 113
IN Lacko, Lukas SVK 114
OUT Ymer, Elias SWE 115
IN Polansky, Peter CAN 119
IN Jung, Jason TPE 121
OUT Maden, Yannick GER 126
IN Harris, Lloyd RSA 127
1. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129

 

ATP 250 New York (NY, USA, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Sock, Jack USA 105
OUT Lacko, Lukas SVK 115
OUT Polansky, Peter CAN 118
OUT Harris, Lloyd RSA 119
OUT Jung, Jason TPE 120
6 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
7 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 131
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 133
OUT Rubin, Noah USA 140
10 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 149
OUT Caruso, Salvatore ITA 156
12 Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 162
13 Eubanks, Christopher USA 170
OUT King, Darian BAR 171
15 WC El Mihdawy, Adam USA
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Smyczek, Tim USA 172
OUT Krstin, Pedja SRB 173
IN Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
IN Quiroz, Roberto ECU 181
OUT Martin, Andrej SVK 184
IN Ward, James GBR 187
IN Escobedo, Ernesto USA 190
IN Watanuki, Yosuke JPN 192
IN Schnur, Brayden CAN 196
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)

OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 201
OUT Gaio, Federico ITA 209
1. Krueger, Mitchell USA 230
2. Krawietz, Kevin GER 232
3. Peliwo, Filip CAN 240

 

 

ATP 250 Buenos Aires (ARG, Red Clay), entry list:
1 Thiem, Dominic AUT 8
2 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
3 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 17
4 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 20
OUT Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 23
6 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 43
7 Sousa, Joao POR 44
8 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
9 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 48
10 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 56
11 Pella, Guido ARG 58
12 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
13 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
14 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 73
15 Marterer, Maximilian GER 74
16 Daniel, Taro JPN 77
17 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 79
18 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
19 Munar, Jaume ESP 81
20 [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 WC Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
OUT Andujar, Pablo ESP 82
IN Garin, Christian CHI 84
IN Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
1. Norrie, Cameron GBR 90
2. Djere, Laslo SRB 93
3. Sousa, Pedro POR 104
4. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
5. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
6. Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 108
7. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109

 

ATP 250 Buenos Aires (ARG, Red Clay), qualifying:
1 Norrie, Cameron GBR 68
OUT Andujar, Pablo ESP 85
OUT Garin, Christian CHI 89
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 94
OUT Sousa, Pedro POR 103
6 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
OUT Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
8 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
9 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
10 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
12 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
13 Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
14 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
IN Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
IN Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152
IN Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 161
OUT Krstin, Pedja SRB 173
OUT Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
IN Martin, Andrej SVK 184
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 209
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 221

Continue Reading

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Dubai, Acapulco, Sao Paulo Are Out

Published

on

The acceptance lists for the Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, the Abierto Mexicano Telcel and the Brasil Open have been announced. 

The three tournaments will take place from the 25th of February to the 2nd of March. While Dubai and Acapulco, two ATP 500 events, will be played on outdoor hard courts, Sao Paulo (ATP 250) will have different conditions on indoor clay.

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), entry list:
OUT Murray, Andy GBR 2PR
2 Federer, Roger SUI 3
3 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
4 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
5 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
6 Coric, Borna CRO 12
7 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 17
9 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 20
11 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
OUT Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
13 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
14 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
15 Monfils, Gael FRA 33
16 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 38
17 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
18 Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
19 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
20 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
21 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
22 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
23 Berdych, Tomas CZE 57
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Haase, Robin NED 58
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 61
1. Kudla, Denis USA 62
2. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
5. Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
6. Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
7. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 88PR
8. Vesely, Jiri CZE 90 

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), qualifying:
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 58
2 Kudla, Denis USA 63
3 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 73
4 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 80
5 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 84
6 Vesely, Jiri CZE 97
7 Basic, Mirza BIH 99
8 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 105
9 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 128
10 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 133
11 Moutet, Corentin FRA 145
12 Lestienne, Constant FRA 148
13 Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Gerasimov, Egor BLR 163
1. Ward, James GBR 179
2. Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
3. Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 190
4. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 198
5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 212
6. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 217
7. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
8. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
9. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227

 

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), entry list:
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 2
2 Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
4 Isner, John USA 10
5 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 16
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 21 
7 De Minaur, Alex AUS 29
8 Johnson, Steve USA 34
9 Seppi, Andreas ITA 35
10 Millman, John AUS 37
11 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
13 Sandgren, Tennys USA 41
14 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
15 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 45
16 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 46
17 Querrey, Sam USA 49
18 Fritz, Taylor USA 50
19 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 52
20 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 59
21 Copil, Marius ROU 60
22 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
23 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 66
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Norrie, Cameron GBR 68 
IN Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 69
IN Zverev, Mischa GER 70
1. Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
2. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 73
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Andreozzi, Guido ARG 77
5. Klahn, Bradley USA 78
6. McDonald, Mackenzie USA 81
7. Harrison, Ryan USA 83

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), qualifying:
1 Thompson, Jordan AUS 60
OUT Norrie, Cameron GBR 64 
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 67
OUT Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 68
5 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 78
6 Tomic, Bernard AUS 85
7 Klahn, Bradley USA 87
8 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 91
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 93
10 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 104
11 Granollers, Marcel ESP 111
12 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 124
13 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 125
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 130 
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 134
OUT Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 171
OUT Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
OUT Kruger, Mitchell USA 209
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 216
IN Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 224 
IN Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
1. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228

 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), entry list:
1 Jaziri, Malek TUN 43
2 Sousa, Joao POR 44
3 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 53
4 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 64
5 Pella, Guido ARG 65
6 Marterer, Maximilian GER 71
7 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 75
8 Munar, Jaume ESP 79
9 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
10 Daniel, Taro JPN 82
11 Garin, Christian CHI 89
12 Djere, Laslo SRB 92
13 Sousa, Pedro POR 103
14 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
15 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
16 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
17 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
18 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
19 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Jung, Jason TPE 120
2. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
3. Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
4. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
5. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
6. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
7. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
8. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 137
9. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 150
10. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 92
2 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 108
3 Dellien, Hugo BOL 116
4 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 117
5 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
6 Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 138
7 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 149
8 Martinez, Pedro ESP 159
9 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 168
10 Martin, Andrej SVK 181
11 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 188
12 Arguello, Facundo ARG 191
13 Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 194
14 Donati, Matteo ITA 211
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Domingues, Joao POR 215
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 221
3. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
4. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
5. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
6. Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
7. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
8. Coria, Federico ARG 288
9. Taberner, Carlos ESP 291

Continue Reading

Trending