Entry Lists For Houston, Marrakech LIVE - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Houston, Marrakech LIVE

Avatar

Published

on

The clay court season is going to start as two ATP 250 tournaments are set to take place in Houston and Marrakech. 

 

The U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championships and the Grand Prix Hassan will be played from the 8th to the 14th of April. USA’s Steve Johnson and Spain’s Pablo Andujar and the defending champions.

ATP Houston (TX, USA, Clay Outdoor), entry list:
OUT Isner, John USA 9 
2 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 33
3 Johnson, Steve USA 36
4 Fritz, Taylor USA 46
5 Querrey, Sam USA 57
6 Opelka, Reilly USA 58
7 Cuevas, Pablo URU 59
8 Norrie, Cameron GBR 64
9 Kudla, Denis USA 68
10 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 71
OUT Kyrgios, Nick AUS 72 
OUT Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 75 
13 Thompson, Jordan AUS 79
14 Tomic, Bernard AUS 83
15 Sandgren, Tennys USA 84
16 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 89
17 Klahn, Bradley USA 90
18 Garin, Christian CHI 92
19 Harrison, Ryan USA 93
20 Dellien, Hugo BOL 95
21 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 103
22 WC Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 122
23 WC Rubin, Noah USA 146
24 WC Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 383
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 106 
IN Ruud, Casper NOR 108 
OUT Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 111 
IN Granollers, Marcel ESP 115 
1. Ymer, Elias SWE 117
2. Maden, Yannick GER 119
OUT Monteiro, Thiago BRA 120 
OUT Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
3. Laaksonen, Henri SUI 122
4. Polansky, Peter CAN 123

 

ATP Houston (TX, USA, Clay Outdoor), qualifying:
OUT Ruud, Casper NOR 98 
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 107 
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 111 
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 122 
5 Laaksonen, Henri SUI 128
6 Bublik, Alexander KAZ 131
7 Polansky, Peter CAN 138
OUT Bolt, Alex AUS 140 
OUT Rubin, Noah USA 146 
10 Eubanks, Christopher USA 150
11 Krueger, Mitchell USA 170
12 Quiroz, Roberto ECU 172
13 Giron, Marcos USA 173
14 Ward, James GBR 177
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Koepfer, Dominik GER 182 
IN Ofner, Sebastian AUT 184 
IN King, Darian BAR 191
IN Krstin, Pedja SRB 192 

IN Clarke, Jay GBR 196 
OUT Donaldson, Jared USA 197
IN Paul, Tommy USA 202 
OUT Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 203 
1. Young, Donald USA 212
2. Smith, John-Patrick AUS 213

 

ATP Marrakech (MAR, Clay Outdoor), entry list:
OUT Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 20
2 Edmund, Kyle GBR 27
3 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
4 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 31
5 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 32
6 Djere, Laslo SRB 37
OUT Sousa, Joao POR 38 
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 39
9 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 40
OUT Millman, John AUS 44 
11 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
OUT Dzumhur, Damir BIH 50
OUT Berrettini, Matteo ITA 56
OUT Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 60
15 Munar, Jaume ESP 61
16 Haase, Robin NED 62
17 Humbert, Ugo FRA 63
18 Paire, Benoit FRA 65
19 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 66
20 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 69
21 Daniel, Taro JPN 70
22 Zverev, Mischa GER 76
OUT Hurkacz, Hubert POL 77 
24 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 80
25 Delbonis, Federico ARG 81
26 WC Zverev, Alexander GER 3
27 WC Fognini, Fabio ITA 18
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 82 
IN Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 85 
IN Kovalik, Jozef SVK 85PR 
IN Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 86 
OUT Darcis, Steve BEL 90PR 
IN Andujar, Pablo ESP 91 
IN Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 93PR 
IN Vesely, Jiri CZE 96 
OUT Marterer, Maximilian GER 97
IN Ivashka, Ilya BLR 98
IN (Lucky Loser)

 

ATP Marrakech (MAR, Clay Outdoor), qualifying:
OUT Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 86 
OUT Andujar, Pablo ESP 88 
OUT Vesely, Jiri CZE 100 
OUT Istomin, Denis UZB 102
5 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 106
OUT Ivashka, Ilya BLR 110 
OUT Trungelliti, Marco ARG 114 
8 Ymer, Elias SWE 116
9 Barrere, Gregoire FRA 120
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 121 
OUT Gerasimov, Egor BLR 135 
12 Moutet, Corentin FRA 136
13 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 141
14 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 142
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Berlocq, Carlos ARG 143 
OUT Bolelli, Simone ITA 147 
OUT Martinez, Pedro ESP 158 
IN Hanfmann, Yannick GER 160 
OUT Lestienne, Constant FRA 164 
IN Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro ESP 181 
IN Vatutin, Alexey RUS 201 
OUT Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 203 
IN Karlovskiy, Evgeny RUS 230 
OUT Kavcic, Blaz SLO 234
IN Krawietz, Kevin GER 242
IN Troicki, Viktor SRB 247

IN Benchetrit, Elliot FRA 274

Continue Reading
Click to comment

ATP

Updated Entry Lists For Queen’s, Halle

Avatar

Published

on

photo by atptour.com

Two ATP 500 tournaments will be played in London at the Queen’s Club and in Halle (Germany), as the grass-court season is set to continue.

 

Two of the most prestigious grass-court events on the ATP Tour will take place from the 14th to the 20th of June: the Cinch Championships in London (Queen’s Club) and the Noventi Open in Halle are going to be the crucial steps of the Wimbledon warm-up.

Matteo Berrettini, Diego Schwartzman, Denis Shapovalov, Milos Raonic and Jannik Sinner will be some of the seeds at the Queen’s Club, where Andy Murray plans to come back with a Wild-Card. Spain’s Feliciano Lopez is the defending champion.

Four top-ten players are committed to play Halle: Daniil Medvedev, Alexander Zverev, Andrey Rublev and the defending champion Roger Federer will start their grass-court season in Germany. Roberto Bautista-Agut, Felix Auger-Aliassime and Kei Nishikori have entered the tournament as well, while the promising Swiss teenager Dominic Stephan Stricker has received a Wild-Card for the qualifying draw.

NEWS: Diego Schwartzman has withdrawn from Queen’s, he’s been replaced by Alexei Popyrin.

NEWS: Stefanos Tsitsipas has been awarded Wild-Card entry into Halle.

NEWS: Milos Raonic has pulled out from Queen’s, Frances Tiafoe takes his place.


ATP 500 Queen’s (GBR, Grass), entry list:
Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
OUT Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
Shapovalov, Denis (CAN)
OUT Raonic, Milos (CAN)
Sinner, Jannik (ITA)
OUT Wawrinka, Stan (SUI)
De Minaur, Alex (AUS)
Karatsev, Aslan (RUS)
Evans, Daniel (GBR)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Opelka, Reilly (USA)
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Millman, John (AUS)
OUT Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
Cilic, Marin (CRO)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
WC Murray, Andy (GBR)
WC Broady, Liam (GBR)
WC Draper, Jack (GBR)
OUT (WC)
OUT (SE)
Alternates:
OUT Kyrgios, Nick (AUS)
IN Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
IN Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
IN Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)

OUT Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
IN Lu, Yen-Hsun (TPE)
IN Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
IN Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)

Alt.1 Albot, Radu (MDA)
Alt.2 Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)


ATP 500 Queen’s (GBR, Grass), qualifying:
OUT Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
OUT Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
OUT Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
OUT Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
OUT Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)

Pouille, Lucas (FRA)
Zapata Miralles, Bernabe (ESP)
OUT Broady, Liam (GBR)
Van de Zandschulp, Botic (NED)
Huesler, Marc-Andrea (SUI)
Jung, Jason (TPE)
Marchenko, Illya (UKR)
Tabilo, Alejandro (CHI)
WC Peniston, Ryan (GBR)
WC Parker, Stuart (GBR)
WC Ward, James (GBR)
Alternates:
IN Ofner, Sebastian (AUT)
OUT Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
OUT Safiullin, Roman (RUS)
IN Rosol, Lukas (CZE)
OUT Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
OUT Muller, Alexandre (FRA)

IN Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
IN Bemelmans, Ruben (BEL)

OUT Ito, Tatsuma (PR, JPN)
IN Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
OUT Krueger, Mitchell (USA)
IN Vukic, Aleksandar (AUS)

OUT Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
OUT Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
OUT Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
OUT Ito, Tatsuma (JPN)

Alt.1 Copil, Marius (ROU)
Alt.2 Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
Alt.3 Gojo, Borna (CRO)




ATP 500 Halle (GER, Grass), entry list:
Medvedev, Daniil (RUS)
Zverev, Alexander (GER)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
Federer, Roger (SUI)
Bautista Agut, Roberto (ESP)
OUT Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Goffin, David (BEL)
OUT Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Hurkacz, Hubert (POL)
Auger-Aliassime, Felix (CAN)
OUT Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Khachanov, Karen (RUS)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
Nishikori, Kei (JPN)
Korda, Sebastian (USA)
Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
Koepfer, Dominik (GER)
Pella, Guido (ARG)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Pospisil, Vasek (CAN)
WC Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
WC Altmaier, Daniel (GER)
WC Monfils, Gael (FRA)
WC Tsitsipas, Stefanos (GRE)
Alternates:
IN Querrey, Sam (USA)
IN Simon, Gilles (FRA)
IN Moutet, Corentin (FRA)

OUT Lu, Yen-Hsun (TPE)
OUT Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)

Alt.1 Albot, Radu (MDA)
Alt.2 Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Alt.3 Giron, Marcos (USA)


ATP 500 Halle (GER, Grass), qualifying:
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
OUT Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
Gerasimov, Egor (BLR)
OUT Gombos, Norbert (SVK)
OUT Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Giron, Marcos (USA)
Albot, Radu (MDA)
Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
Hanfmann, Yannick (GER)
OUT Alcaraz, Carlos (ESP)
Duckworth, James (AUS)
Galan, Daniel Elahi (COL)
Novak, Dennis (AUT)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
Rinderknech, Arthur (FRA)
Barrere, Gregoire (FRA)
O’Connell, Christopher (AUS)
OUT Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER)
OUT Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
OUT (RA)
WC Molleker, Rudolf (GER)
WC Stricker, Dominic Stephan (SUI)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Rodionov, Jurij (AUT)
IN Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
IN Muller, Alexandre (FRA)

OUT Torpegaard, Mikael (DEN)
OUT Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
OUT Bemelmans, Ruben (BEL)

IN Maden, Yannick (GER)
IN Lacko, Lukas (PR, SVK)
IN Ito, Tatsuma (JPN)

OUT Krueger, Mitchell (USA)
IN Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
Alt.1 Masur, Daniel (GER)
OUT Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
OUT Copil, Marius (ROU)
OUT Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
OUT Gojo, Borna (CRO)

Alt.2 Celikbilek, Altug (TUR)
Alt.3 Kuhn, Nicola (ESP)
Alt.4 Blanch, Ulises (USA)
OUT Kopriva, Vit (CZE)
Alt.5 Molleker, Rudolf (GER)
Alt.6 Choinski, Jan (GER)
Alt.7 Brown, Dustin (GER)
Alt.8 Sakamoto, Pedro (BRA)
Alt.9 King, Darian (BAR)
Alt.10 Vavassori, Andrea (ITA)

Continue Reading

ATP

Updated Entry Lists For Marbella, Cagliari

Avatar

Published

on

Photo by ANSA

The clay-court season will kick off next week with two new ATP 250 events in Europe.

 

The Andalucia Open in Marbella (Spain) and the Sardegna Open in Cagliari (Italy) will both be contested on a single-year license from the 5th to the 11th of April. Andrey Rublev, Pablo Carreno-Busta and Casper Ruud are likely to be the first three seeds in Marbella, while Daniel Evans, Taylor Fritz and Lorenzo Musetti are among the players to watch in Sardinia.

NEWS: Italy’s Fabio Fognini has received a Wild-Card into Marbella.

NEWS: Alexander Zverev has been awarded the final Wild-Card in Marbella; Sebastian Korda has withdrawn.

NEWS: Andrey Rublev has pulled out from Marbella; he has been replaced by Damir Dzumhur. Ernests Gulbis gets into qualifying.

NEWS: Alexander Zverev has withdrawn; his Wild-Card has been handed to Spain’s Carlos Alcaraz.


ATP 250 Marbella (ESP, Red Clay), entry list:
OUT Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
OUT Bautista-Agut, Roberto (ESP)
OUT Wawrinka, Stan (SUI)

Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
OUT Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
OUT Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
OUT Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
OUT Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
Kwon, Soonwoo (KOR)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Pouille, Lucas (FRA)
Berankis, Ricardas (LTU)
OUT Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
OUT Harris, Lloyd (RSA)

(SE)
(SE)

WC Rune, Holger Vitus Nodskov (DEN)
WC Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
WC Alcaraz, Carlos (ESP)
Alternates:
IN Martinez, Pedro (ESP)
OUT Korda, Sebastian (USA)
IN Gombos, Norbert (SVK)
IN Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
IN Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
OUT Sousa, Joao (POR)
IN Mager, Gianluca (ITA)
IN Munar, Jaume (ESP)
OUT Martin, Andrej (SVK)
OUT Hanfmann, Yannick (GER)
OUT Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
IN Cerundolo, Francisco (ARG)
IN Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
IN Daniel, Taro (JPN)
IN Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)

OUT Galan, Daniel Elahi (COL)
OUT Kudla, Denis (USA)

IN Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Alt.1 Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Alt.2 Donskoy, Evgeny (RUS)
Alt.3 Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)

Qualifying:
OUT Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
OUT Daniel, Taro (JPN)

OUT Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Donskoy, Evgeny (RUS)
Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Hoang, Antoine (FRA)
Alcaraz, Carlos (ESP)
Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
Zapata Miralles, Bernabe (ESP)
Milojevic, Nikola (SRB)
Klizan, Martin (SVK)
Giustino, Lorenzo (ITA)
Giannessi, Alessandro (ITA)
Kuznetsov, Andrey (RUS)
WC Borg, Leo (SWE)
(WC)
(ALT)
(ALT)
Alternates:
IN Safiullin, Roman (RUS)
IN Diez, Steven (CAN)

OUT Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
IN Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
Alt.1 Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
OUT Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
Alt.2 Vilella Martinez, Mario (ESP)
OUT Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
OUT Janvier, Maxime (FRA)

Alt.3 Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)



ATP 250 Cagliari (ITA, Red Clay), entry list:
OUT Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Evans, Daniel (GBR)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
Millman, John (AUS)
OUT Karatsev, Aslan (RUS)
Pella, Guido (ARG)
OUT Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Paul, Tommy (USA)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
Simon, Gilles (FRA)
Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
OUT Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
OUT Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Gerasimov, Egor (BLR)
(SE)
(SE)

(WC)
WC Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
WC Zeppieri, Giulio (ITA)
Alternates:
OUT Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
IN Coria, Federico (ARG)
IN Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
IN Novak, Dennis (AUT)
IN Sousa, Joao (POR)

OUT Mager, Gianluca (ITA)
IN Martin, Andrej (SVK)
IN Hanfmann, Yannick (GER)

OUT Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
OUT Cerundolo, Francisco (ARG)
OUT Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
OUT Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)

IN Musetti, Lorenzo (ITA)

Alt.1 Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Alt.2 Donskoy, Evgeny (RUS)
Alt.3 Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)

Qualifying:
OUT Musetti, Lorenzo (ITA)
OUT Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
OUT Hanfmann, Yannick (GER)
OUT Cerundolo, Francisco (ARG)

Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER)
Nagal, Sumit (IND)
Rodionov, Jurij (AUT)
OUT Gaio, Federico (ITA)
Nakashima, Brandon (USA)
Huesler, Marc-Andrea (SUI)
Cressy, Maxime (USA)
Broady, Liam (GBR)
OUT Diez, Steven (CAN)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
OUT Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
OUT Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
OUT Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
OUT Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
IN Janvier, Maxime (FRA)
OUT Copil, Marius (ROU)
IN Ebden, Matthew (AUS)

OUT Etcheverry, Tomas Martin (ARG)
OUT Gojo, Borna (CRO)
OUT Kamke, Tobias (GER)
OUT Kavcic, Blaz (SLO)

IN Viola, Matteo (ITA)
IN Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
IN Gabashvili, Teymuraz (RUS)
IN Pellegrino, Andrea (ITA)

Alt.1 Karlovskiy, Evgeny (RUS)
Alt.2 Kopriva, Vic (CZE)
Alt.3 Sakamoto, Pedro (BRA)

Continue Reading

ATP

Updated Entry Lists For Montpellier, Cordoba And Singapore

Avatar

Published

on

photo by atptour.com

After the Australian Open, three ATP 250 events will be played next week in three different continents.

 

The three tournaments will take place in Montpellier (France), Singapore on indoor hard courts and Cordoba (Argentine) on outdoor clay. The Singapore Tennis Open is a new ATP event with a single-year license and it will be held in the Singapore Sports Hub.

Roberto Bautista-Agut, David Goffin and Jannik Sinner are committed to play the Open Sud de France, where Andy Murray has recived a Wild-Card. Adrian Mannarino, John Millman and Marin Cilic lead the player’s field for Singapore, while Diego Schwartzman and Benoit Paire are going to be the first two seeds in the Cordoba Open main draw.

ATP 250 Montpellier (FRA, hard indoor), entry list:
Bautista Agut, Roberto (ESP)
Goffin, David (BEL)
OUT Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
Hurkacz, Hubert (POL)
Sinner, Jannik (ITA)
OUT Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Struff, Jan Lennard (GER)
OUT Opelka, Reilly (USA)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
OUT Kyrgios, Nick (AUS)
OUT Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
OUT Edmund, Kyle (GBR)
Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
OUT Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
WC Murray, Andy (GBR)
WC Bonzi, Benjamin (FRA)
WC Gaston, Hugo (FRA)
(SE)
(SE)

Alternates:
IN Simon, Gilles (FRA)
IN Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
IN Giron, Marcos (USA)
IN Pouille, Lucas (FRA)
IN Gerasimov, Egor (BLR)
OUT Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
IN Gombos, Norbert (SVK)
IN Ymer, Mikael (SWE)
IN Novak, Dennis (AUT)
IN Korda, Sebastian (USA)

Alt.1 Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
Alt.2 Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
Alt.3 Barrere, Gregoire (FRA)

Qualifying:
OUT Korda, Sebastian (USA)
OUT Ymer, Mikael (SWE)
OUT Novak, Dennis (AUT)
OUT Seppi, Andreas (ITA)

Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
Barrere, Gregoire (FRA)
Hoang, Antoine (FRA)
Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
OUT Bonzi, Benjamin (FRA)
Rinderknech, Arthur (FRA)
Alcaraz, Carlos (ESP)
Zapata Miralles, Bernabe (ESP)
Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
OUT Huesler, Marc-Andrea (SUI)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Griekspoor, Tallon (NED)
IN Van de Zandschulp, Botic (NED)
OUT Gaston, Hugo (FRA)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
OUT Haase, Robin (NED)
IN Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
IN Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
IN Halys, Quentin (FRA)
OUT Marchenko, Ilya (UKR)
IN Janvier, Maxime (FRA)
Alt.1 Bourgue, Mathias (FRA)
Alt.2 Copil, Marius (ROU)
Alt.3 Kamke, Tobias (GER)




ATP 250 Cordoba (ARG, red clay), entry list:
Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Kecmanovic, Miomir (SRB)
Pella, Guido (ARG)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
OUT Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Koepfer, Dominik (GER)
OUT Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
OUT Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
OUT Martinez, Pedro (ITA)
Coria, Federico (ARG)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
Mager, Gianluca (ITA)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
WC Cerundolo, Francisco (ARG)
WC Kicker, Nicolas (ARG)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)

Alternates:
IN Martin, Andrej (SVK)
IN Sousa, Pedro (POR)
IN Munar, Jaume (ESP)
IN Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
IN Galan, Daniel Elahi (COL)

IN Seyboth Wild, Thiago (BRA)
IN Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
Alt.1 Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
Alt.2 Altmaier, Daniel (GER)

Qualifying:
OUT Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
OUT Altmaier, Daniel (GER)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Nagal, Sumit (IND)
Varillas, Juan Pablo (PER)
Gomez, Emilio (ECU)
OUT Tabilo, Alejandro (CHI)
Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Domingues, Joao (POR)
Vilella Martinez, Mario (ESP)
Escobedo, Ernesto (USA)
Collarini, Andrea (ARG)
Olivo, Renzo (ARG)
Etcheverry, Tomas Martin (ARG)
Meligeni Alves, Felipe (BRA)
Mena, Facundo (ARG)
Barrios Vera, Marcelo Tomas (CHI)
Clezar, Guilherme (BRA)
Sakamoto, Pedro (BRA)
Klein, Lukas (SVK)
OUT Luz, Orlando (BRA)
OUT Baez, Sebastian (ARG)

Lindell, Christian (SWE)
Cerundolo, Juan Manuel (ARG)
Alvarez, Nicolas (PER)
Carabelli, Camilo Ugo (ARG)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Mansouri, Skander (TUN)
IN Gomez-Herrera, Carlos (ESP)
IN Casanova, Hernan (ARG)
IN Tirante, Thiago Agustin (ARG)

OUT Hidalgo, Diego (ECU)
IN Velotti, Agustin (ARG)
IN Diaz Acosta, Facundo (ARG)

Alt.1 Sachko, Vitaliy (UKR)
Alt.2 Bergs, Zizou (BEL)



ATP 250 Singapore (SGP, hard indoor), entry list:
OUT Auger-Aliassime, Felix (CAN)
OUT Evans, Daniel (GBR)
OUT Ruud, Casper (NOR)

Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Millman, John (AUS)
Cilic, Marin (CRO)
Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
Nishioka, Yoshihito (JPN)
OUT Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
OUT Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
OUT Pospisil, Vasek (CAN)
OUT Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
OUT Berankis, Ricardas (LTU)

Albot, Radu (MDA)
OUT Ruusuvuori, Emil (FIN)
Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
Kwon, Soonwoo (KOR)
Hanfmann, Yannick (GER)
OUT Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
(SE)
(SE)

(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Duckworth, James (AUS)
IN Uchiyama, Yasutaka (JPN)
IN Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
IN Daniel, Taro (JPN)
IN Polmans, Marc (AUS)
IN Bhambri, Yuki (IND)
IN Jung, Jason (TPE)
IN Cressy, Maxime (USA)
IN Mmoh, Michael (USA)
IN Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
IN Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
IN Ramanathan, Ramkumar (IND)

OUT Rosol, Lukas (CZE)
Alt.1 Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
Alt.2 Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)

Qualifying:
Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
Viola, Matteo (ITA)
Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
Celikbilek, Altug (TUR)
OUT Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)
OUT Nedelko, Ivan (RUS)
OUT Kelly, Dayne (AUS)
Bega, Alessandro (ITA)
Orlov, Vladyslav (UKR)
OUT Doumbia, Sadio (FRA)
Ornago, Fabrizio (ITA)
King, Evan (USA)
Alt Bopanna, Rohan (IND)
Alt Bambridge, Luke (GBR)
Alt Lawson, Alex (USA)
Alt Galloway, Robert (USA)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Hardt, Nick (DOM)
OUT Mochizuki, Shintaro (JPN)
OUT Reboul, Fabien (FRA)
OUT Puttergill, Calum (AUS)
OUT Walkin, Brandon (AUS)
OUT Matsui, Toshihide (JPN)

OUT Cobolli, Flavio (ITA)

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending