Entry Lists For Dubai, Acapulco, Sao Paulo Are Out - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Dubai, Acapulco, Sao Paulo Are Out

Published

on

The acceptance lists for the Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, the Abierto Mexicano Telcel and the Brasil Open have been announced. 

 

The three tournaments will take place from the 25th of February to the 2nd of March. While Dubai and Acapulco, two ATP 500 events, will be played on outdoor hard courts, Sao Paulo (ATP 250) will have different conditions on indoor clay.

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), entry list:
OUT Murray, Andy GBR 2PR
2 Federer, Roger SUI 3
3 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
4 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
5 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
6 Coric, Borna CRO 12
7 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 17
9 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 20
11 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
OUT Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
13 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
14 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
15 Monfils, Gael FRA 33
16 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 38
17 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
18 Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
19 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
20 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
21 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
22 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
23 Berdych, Tomas CZE 57
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Haase, Robin NED 58
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 61
1. Kudla, Denis USA 62
2. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
5. Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
6. Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
7. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 88PR
8. Vesely, Jiri CZE 90 

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), qualifying:
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 58
2 Kudla, Denis USA 63
3 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 73
4 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 80
5 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 84
6 Vesely, Jiri CZE 97
7 Basic, Mirza BIH 99
8 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 105
9 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 128
10 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 133
11 Moutet, Corentin FRA 145
12 Lestienne, Constant FRA 148
13 Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Gerasimov, Egor BLR 163
1. Ward, James GBR 179
2. Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
3. Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 190
4. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 198
5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 212
6. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 217
7. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
8. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
9. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227

 

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), entry list:
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 2
2 Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
4 Isner, John USA 10
5 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 16
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 21 
7 De Minaur, Alex AUS 29
8 Johnson, Steve USA 34
9 Seppi, Andreas ITA 35
10 Millman, John AUS 37
11 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
13 Sandgren, Tennys USA 41
14 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
15 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 45
16 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 46
17 Querrey, Sam USA 49
18 Fritz, Taylor USA 50
19 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 52
20 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 59
21 Copil, Marius ROU 60
22 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
23 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 66
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Norrie, Cameron GBR 68 
IN Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 69
IN Zverev, Mischa GER 70
1. Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
2. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 73
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Andreozzi, Guido ARG 77
5. Klahn, Bradley USA 78
6. McDonald, Mackenzie USA 81
7. Harrison, Ryan USA 83

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), qualifying:
1 Thompson, Jordan AUS 60
OUT Norrie, Cameron GBR 64 
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 67
OUT Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 68
5 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 78
6 Tomic, Bernard AUS 85
7 Klahn, Bradley USA 87
8 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 91
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 93
10 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 104
11 Granollers, Marcel ESP 111
12 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 124
13 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 125
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 130 
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 134
OUT Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 171
OUT Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
OUT Kruger, Mitchell USA 209
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 216
IN Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 224 
IN Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
1. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228

 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), entry list:
1 Jaziri, Malek TUN 43
2 Sousa, Joao POR 44
3 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 53
4 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 64
5 Pella, Guido ARG 65
6 Marterer, Maximilian GER 71
7 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 75
8 Munar, Jaume ESP 79
9 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
10 Daniel, Taro JPN 82
11 Garin, Christian CHI 89
12 Djere, Laslo SRB 92
13 Sousa, Pedro POR 103
14 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
15 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
16 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
17 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
18 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
19 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Jung, Jason TPE 120
2. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
3. Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
4. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
5. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
6. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
7. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
8. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 137
9. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 150
10. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 92
2 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 108
3 Dellien, Hugo BOL 116
4 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 117
5 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
6 Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 138
7 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 149
8 Martinez, Pedro ESP 159
9 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 168
10 Martin, Andrej SVK 181
11 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 188
12 Arguello, Facundo ARG 191
13 Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 194
14 Donati, Matteo ITA 211
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Domingues, Joao POR 215
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 221
3. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
4. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
5. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
6. Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
7. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
8. Coria, Federico ARG 288
9. Taberner, Carlos ESP 291

Continue Reading
Click to comment

ATP

Entry Lists For Hamburg, Atlanta, Gstaad LIVE

Published

on

The ATP summer tour continues with the tournaments of Hamburg and Gstaad in Europe and Atlanta in USA. 

 

The Hamburg European Open is an ATP 500 event (former Masters) played on the red clay courts of the Rothenbaum Tennis Center. In this year’s field, Dominic Thiem will be the first seed, followed by Alexander Zverev, who received a Wild-Card, Fabio Fognini and the defending champion Nikoloz Basilashvili. Richard Gasquet, Benoit Paire and Philipp Kohlschreiber will compete as well.

Two ATP 250 events will take place in Atlanta and Gstaad. The BB&T Atlanta Open in Georgia (USA) has been played on hard courts since 2010, when Mardy Fish captured the first edition’s title. Australia’s Nick Kyrgios has been the only non-American winner, in 2016. Five-time former champion John Isner leads the entry list; Alex De Minaur, Taylor Fritz and Pierre-Hugues Herbert have committed to play as well.

The Swiss Open Gstaad, held in the red clay courts of the Roy Emerson Arena, has one of the most beautiful views in the tour, inside the Swiss Alps. Roberto Bautista-Agut, Fernando Verdasco and Dusan Lajovic will be among the favourites, while the defending champion Matteo Berrettini will not play due to injury.

NEWS: Grigor Dimitrov has accepted a Wild-Card into Atlanta.

 

ATP 500 Hamburg (GER, Red Clay), entry list:
Thiem, Dominic (AUT)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Klizan, Martin (SVK)
Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
Haase, Robin (NED)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
SE Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
WC Zverev, Alexander (GER)
WC Zverev, Mischa (GER)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
1. Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
2. Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
3. Dellien, Hugo (BOL)

 

ATP 500 Hamburg, qualifying:
Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Martinez, Pedro (ESP)
Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
Ofner, Sebastian (AUT)
Mager, Gianluca (ITA)
OUT Coppejans, Kimmer (GER)
OUT Molleker, Rudolf (GER)
OUT Brown, Dustin (GER)
OUT Otte, Oscar (GER)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
IN Domingues, Joao (POR)
OUT Marterer, Maximilian (GER)
IN Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
IN Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
IN Nagal, Sumit (IND)
OUT Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
OUT Benchetrit, Elliot (FRA)
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea (ITA)
2. Miedler, Lucas (AUT)

 

 

ATP 250 Atlanta (USA, Hard), entry list:
Isner, John (USA)
OUT Auger-Aliassime, Felix (CAN)
OUT Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
De Minaur, Alex (AUS)
Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
Albot, Radu (MDA)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
OUT Hurkacz, Hubert (POL)
OUT Millman, John (AUS)
Opelka, Reilly (USA)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
Evans, Daniel (GBR)
Copil, Marius (ROU)
Kecmanovic, Miomir (SRB)
Kudla, Denis (USA)
(SE)
(SE)
WC Dimitrov, Grigor (BUL)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
OUT Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
OUT Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
IN Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
IN Klahn, Bradley (USA)
IN Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
IN Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
IN Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
OUT Schnur, Brayden (CAN)

 

ATP 250 Atlanta, qualifying:
OUT Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
OUT Klahn, Bradley (USA)
OUT Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
OUT Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
OUT Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
OUT Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Jung, Jason (TPE)
Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Kwon, Sun-Woo (KOR)
Harrison, Ryan (USA)
Koepfer, Dominik (GER)
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Paul, Tommy (USA)
OUT Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
IN Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
IN Bolt, Alex (AUS)
IN Mmoh, Michael (USA)
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)

OUT Giron, Marcos (USA)
OUT Halys, Quentin (FRA)
1. Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
2. Torpegaard, Mikael (DEN)
3. Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
4. Young, Donald (USA)
5. Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)

 

 

ATP 250 Gstaad (SUI, Red Clay), entry list:
Bautista-Agut, Roberto (ESP)
OUT Pella, Guido (ARG)
OUT Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
Lajovic, Dusan (ITA)
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Munar, Jaume (ESP)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
Darcis, Steve (BEL) PR
Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER)
Istomin, Denis (UZB)
Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
(SE)
(SE)
WC Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
IN Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
IN Daniel, Taro (JPN)
IN Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)

 

ATP 250 Gstaad, qualifying:
Novak, Dennis (AUT)
OUT Daniel, Taro (JPN)
OUT Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
OUT Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
Hanfmann, Yannick (GER) PR
Baldi, Filippo (ITA)
OUT Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
Trungelliti, Marco (ARG)
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
OUT Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
Napolitano, Stefano (ITA)
Arguello, Facundo (ARG)
Galan, Daniel-Elahi (COL)
Galovic, Viktor (CRO)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
OUT Nagal, Sumit (IND)
OUT Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
IN Benchetrit, Elliot (FRA)
IN Arnaboldi, Andrea (ITA)
OUT Masur, Daniel (GER)
OUT Weintraub, Amir (ISR)
OUT Kamke, Tobias (GER)
OUT Rodionov, Jurij (AUT)
IN Moroni, Gian Marco (ITA)
IN Robert, Stephane (FRA)
IN (Alternate)

1. Escobar, Gonzalo (ECU)
2. Pavlasek, Adam (CZE)

Continue Reading

ATP

ATP Newport Draw: Last Chapter Of Grass Season

Published

on

After Wimbledon, the grass court season moves to Newport (Rhode Island, USA), for the historic tournament taking place at the International Tennis Hall Of Fame. 

 

The Newport’s grass tennis courts have hosted the legends of the sport since 1881, when the first U.S. National Lawn Tennis Championship was played.  The Hall Of Fame Open, an ATP 250 event, has been part of the calendar since 1976; Vijay Amritraj, Greg Rusedski, Taylor Dent, Mark Philippoussis and Lleyton Hewitt are some of the past singles champions.

Because of its location and its low-bouncing courts, Newport is not an ordinary tournament: unlike the other grass tournaments, it still suits the old-school game well, as some of the recent winners witness (Rajeev Ram, Ivo Karlovic, Nicolas Mahut). The atypical conditions of play also supported some surprising runs to the final of low-ranked players, like those of Leander Paes (1998), Prakash Amritraj (2008), Matthew Ebden (2017) and Ramkumar Ramanathan (2018).

Three-time champion John Isner is the top seed, USA’s Steve Johnson is the defending champion, while the runner-up is the serve and volley specialist Ramkumar Ramanathan, who will start his run from qualifying. Adrian Mannarino, Ugo Humbert, Mischa Zverev and Sergiy Stakhovsky will compete as well.

 

ATP NEWPORT (USA, RI, Grass), main draw:
Isner, John [1 WC, USA] bye
Gray, Alastair (WC, GBR) vs Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
Ebden, Matthew (AUS) vs Schnur, Brayden (CAN)
Kudla, Denis (USA) vs Klahn, Bradley [8, USA]
Humbert, Ugo [4, FRA] bye
Ramanathan, Ramkumar (Q, IND) vs Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
Tomic, Bernard (AUS) vs Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
Eubanks, Christopher (WC, USA) vs Johnson, Steve [5, USA]
Karlovic, Ivo [6, CRO] vs Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Zverev, Mischa (GER) vs Smyczek, Tim (Q, USA)
Granollers, Marcel (ESP) vs Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
Thompson, Jordan [3, AUS] bye
Bublik, Alexander [7, UZB] vs Bolt, Alex (Q, AUS)
Troicki, Viktor (Q, SRB) vs Jung, Jason (TPE)
Istomin, Denis (UZB) vs Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Mannarino, Adrian [2, FRA] bye

 

ATP NEWPORT (RI, USA, Grass), qualifying draw:
Fratangelo, Bjorn [1, USA] vs Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
Poling, Karl (WC, USA) vs Troicki, Viktor [6, SRB]
Bolt, Alex [2, AUS] vs Karlovskiy, Evgeny (RUS)
Weintraub, Amir (ISR) vs Rubin, Noah [7, USA]
Ramanathan, Ramkumar [3, IND] vs Cressy, Maxime (WC, USA)
Sugita, Yuichi (JPN) vs Halys, Quentin [5, FRA]
Ito, Tatsuma [4, JPN] vs Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)
Smyczek, Tim (USA) vs Krueger, Mitchell [8, USA]

Continue Reading

ATP

Entry Lists For Newport, Bastad, Umag LIVE

Published

on

After Wimbledon, three ATP 250 tournaments will take place in USA, Sweden and Croatia from the 15th to the 21st of July. 

 

The Hall of Fame Open in Newport will put an end to the 2019 grass-court season, while the Swedish Open in Bastad and the Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag will be played on clay courts. Steve Johnson, Fabio Fognini and Marco Cecchinato are the defending champions.

 

ATP 250 Newport (RI, USA, Grass), entry list:
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
Johnson, Steve (USA)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Kudla, Denis (USA)
Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
Klahn, Bradley (USA)
Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
Istomin, Denis (UZB)
Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Zverev, Mischa (GER)
Schnur, Brayden (CAN)
Granollers, Marcel (ESP)
Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
WC Isner, John (USA)
WC Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
WC Gray, Alastair (GBR)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:
IN Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
IN Jung, Jason (USA)
1. Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
2. Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
3. Bolt, Alex (AUS)

 

ATP Newport, qualifying:
OUT Jung, Jason (USA)
Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
OUT Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
Bolt, Alex (AUS)
OUT Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
OUT Duckworth, James (AUS)
Ramanathan, Ramkumar (IND)
Ito, Tatsuma (JPN)
Halys, Quentin (FRA)
Rubin, Noah (USA)
Krueger, Mitchell (USA)
Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
OUT Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Karlovskiy, Evgeny (RUS)
IN Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)

IN Smyczek, Tim (USA)
IN Weintraub, Amir (ISR) PR
IN Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
1. Purcell, Max (AUS)
2. Aragone, JC (USA)
3. Arevalo, Marcelo (ESA)

 

 

ATP Bastad (SWE, Red Clay), entry list:
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
OUT Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Cuevas, Pablo (FRA)
Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Munar, Jaume (ESP)
Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
OUT Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
Kovalik, Jozef (SVK) PR
Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:
IN Darcis, Steve (BEL)
IN Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
OUT Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
IN Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
IN Novak, Dennis (AUT)
1. Maden, Yannick (GER)
2. Ymer, Elias (SWE)
3. Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)

 

ATP Bastad, qualifying:
Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
OUT Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
OUT Novak, Dennis (AUT)
OUT Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
Domingues, Joao (POR)
Horansky, Filip (SVK)
Arguello, Facundo (ARG)
Galan, Daniel Elahi (COL)
Lestienne, Constant (FRA)
Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
Diez, Steven (CAN)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Zapata Miralles, Bernabe (ESP)
IN Huesler, Marc-Andrea (SUI)
OUT Krawietz, Kevin (GER)
IN Grigelis, Laurynas (LTU)
OUT Sedarusic, Nino (CRO)
OUT Satral, Jan (CZE)
OUT Doumbia, Sadio (FRA)
OUT Munoz De La Nava, Daniel (ESP)
OUT Berrettini, Jacopo (ITA)
OUT Blancaneaux, Geoffrey (FRA)
IN Ocleppo, Julian (ITA)
1. Mertens, Yannick (BEL)
2. Olivetti, Albano (FRA)
3. Zhurbin, Alexander (RUS)

 

 

ATP 250 Umag (CRO, Red Clay), entry list:
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Coric, Borna (CRO)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
OUT Pella, Guido (ARG)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
OUT Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
Klizan, Martin (SVK)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Haase, Robin (NED)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
OUT Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER)
Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
Daniel, Taro (JPN)
WC Sedarusic, Nino (CRO)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)

Alternates:
OUT Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
IN Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
IN Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
IN Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
IN Sousa, Pedro (POR)
IN Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
1. Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
2. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)

 

ATP Umag, qualifying:
OUT Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
OUT Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Molleker, Rudolf (GER)
Baldi, Filippo (ITA)
Trungelliti, Marco (ARG)
Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
Napolitano, Stefano (ITA)
Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
OUT Galovic, Viktor (CRO)
Balasz, Attila (HUN)
OUT Sinner, Jannick (ITA)
OUT Nagal, Sumit (IND)
OUT Kavcic, Blaz (SLO)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Quinzi, Gianluigi (ITA)
IN Brkic, Tomislav (BIH)
IN Pavic, Ante (CRO)
OUT Doumbia, Sadio (FRA)
OUT Sakamoto, Pedro (BRA)
IN Torebko, Peter (GER)
OUT Gonzalez, Alejandro (COL)
OUT Munoz De La Nava, Daniel (ESP) PR
OUT Berrettini, Jacopo (ITA)
OUT Blancaneaux, Geoffrey (FRA)
IN Barranco Cosano, Javier (ESP)
OUT Simon, Tobias (GER)
IN Mertens, Yannick (BEL)
OUT Olivetti, Albano (FRA)
IN Zhurbin, Alexander (RUS)
1. Ornago, Fabrizio (ITA)

 

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending