Entry Lists For Rotterdam, New York, Buenos Aires Are Out - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Rotterdam, New York, Buenos Aires Are Out

Published

on

Three ATP tournaments in three different continents will take place from the 11th to the 17th of February.

 

The ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament in Rotterdam, an ATP 500 event, will be played on indoor hard courts. Roger Federer, who is the defending champion, will not play this year, but the field is still very strong, featuring Alexander Zverev, Marin Cilic and Kei Nishikori, with an original cut-off of 37.

The New York Open and the Argentina Open in Buenos Aires, two ATP 250 events, will be played respectively on indoor hard and outdoor red clay courts. South Africa’s Kevin Anderson and Austria’s Dominic Thiem will try to defend last year’s title.

 

ATP 500 Rotterdam (NED, Hard Indoor), entry list:
OUT Zverev, Alexander GER 4
2 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
3 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
4 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
OUT Edmund, Kyle GBR 14 
6 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
7 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 16
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 18
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 21
11 Goffin, David BEL 22
12 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
13 Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
OUT Gasquet, Richard FRA 26
15 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 27
16 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
17 Monfils, Gael FRA 29
18 Pouille, Lucas FRA 32
19 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 34
20 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 34PR
21 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 35
22 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 36
23 Seppi, Andreas ITA 37
24 [SE]
25 WC Haase, Robin NED 50
26 WC Wawrinka, Stan SUI 57
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Chardy, Jeremy FRA 40 
IN Klizan, Martin SVK 41
IN Ebden, Matthew AUS 46
IN Dhumhur, Damir BIH 47
1. Haase, Robin NED 50
2. Paire, Benoit FRA 52
3. Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
4. Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
5. Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
6. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 57

 

ATP 500 Rotterdam (NED, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
1 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
OUT Chardy, Jeremy FRA 36
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
OUT Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
OUT Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
6 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
7 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
8 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
9 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
10 Copil, Marius ROU 60
11 Paire, Benoit FRA 61
12 Kudla, Denis USA 62
13 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 70 
IN Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
IN Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
IN Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
IN Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
1. Vesely, Jiri CZE 90
2. Krajinovic, Filip SRB 93
3. Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 96
4. Basic, Mirza BIH 99
5. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 102

 

 

ATP 250 New York (NY, USA, Hard Indoor), entry list:
1 Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
2 Isner, John USA 10
3 De Minaur, Alex AUS 31
4 Johnson, Steve USA 33
5 Millman, John AUS 38
6 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
7 Querrey, Sam USA 51
8 Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 62
OUT Lopez, Feliciano ESP 64
11 Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
12 Klahn, Bradley USA 76
13 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 78
14 Tomic, Bernard AUS 83
15 Istomin, Denis UZB 92
16 Albot, Radu MDA 98
17 Opelka, Reilly USA 99
18 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 100
19 Mmoh, Michael USA 103
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
1. Sock, Jack USA 106
2. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
3. Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
4. Donaldson, Jared USA 111
5. Kubler, Jason AUS 113
6. Lacko, Lukas SVK 114
7. Ymer, Elias SWE 115
8. Polansky, Peter CAN 119
9. Jung, Jason TPE 121

 

ATP 250 New York (NY, USA, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
1 Sock, Jack USA 105
2 Lacko, Lukas SVK 115
3 Polansky, Peter CAN 118
4 Harris, Lloyd RSA 119
5 Jung, Jason TPE 120
6 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
7 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 131
8 Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 133
9 Rubin, Noah USA 140
10 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 149
11 Caruso, Salvatore ITA 156
12 Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 162
13 Eubanks, Christopher USA 170
14 King, Darian BAR 171
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
1. Smyczek, Tim USA 172
2. Krstin, Pedja SRB 173
3. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
4. Quiroz, Roberto ECU 181
5. Martin, Andrej SVK 184
6. Ward, James GBR 187
7. Escobedo, Ernesto USA 190
8. Watanuki, Yosuke JPN 192
9. Schnur, Brayden CAN 196
10. Smith, John-Patrick AUS 201

 

 

ATP 250 Buenos Aires (ARG, Red Clay), entry list:
1 Thiem, Dominic AUT 8
2 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
3 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 17
4 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 20
5 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 23
6 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 43
7 Sousa, Joao POR 44
8 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
9 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 48
10 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 56
11 Pella, Guido ARG 58
12 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
13 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
14 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 73
15 Marterer, Maximilian GER 74
16 Daniel, Taro JPN 77
17 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 79
18 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
19 Munar, Jaume ESP 81
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Andujar, Pablo ESP 82
2. Garin, Christian CHI 84
3. Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
4. Norrie, Cameron GBR 90
5. Djere, Laslo SRB 93
6. Sousa, Pedro POR 104
7. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
8. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
9. Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 108
10. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109

 

ATP 250 Buenos Aires (ARG, Red Clay), qualifying:
1 Norrie, Cameron GBR 68
2 Andujar, Pablo ESP 85
3 Garin, Christian CHI 89
4 Cuevas, Pablo URU 94
5 Sousa, Pedro POR 103
6 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
7 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
8 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
9 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
10 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
11 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
12 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
13 Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
14 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
2. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
3. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152
4. Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 161
5. Krstin, Pedja SRB 173
6. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
7. Martin, Andrej SVK 184
8. Gaio, Federico ITA 209
9. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
10. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 221 

Continue Reading
Click to comment

ATP

Entry Lists For Hamburg, Atlanta, Gstaad LIVE

Published

on

The ATP summer tour continues with the tournaments of Hamburg and Gstaad in Europe and Atlanta in USA. 

 

The Hamburg European Open is an ATP 500 event (former Masters) played on the red clay courts of the Rothenbaum Tennis Center. In this year’s field, Dominic Thiem will be the first seed, followed by Alexander Zverev, who received a Wild-Card, Fabio Fognini and the defending champion Nikoloz Basilashvili. Richard Gasquet, Benoit Paire and Philipp Kohlschreiber will compete as well.

Two ATP 250 events will take place in Atlanta and Gstaad. The BB&T Atlanta Open in Georgia (USA) has been played on hard courts since 2010, when Mardy Fish captured the first edition’s title. Australia’s Nick Kyrgios has been the only non-American winner, in 2016. Five-time former champion John Isner leads the entry list; Alex De Minaur, Taylor Fritz and Pierre-Hugues Herbert have committed to play as well.

The Swiss Open Gstaad, held in the red clay courts of the Roy Emerson Arena, has one of the most beautiful views in the tour, inside the Swiss Alps. Roberto Bautista-Agut, Fernando Verdasco and Dusan Lajovic will be among the favourites, while the defending champion Matteo Berrettini will not play due to injury.

NEWS: Grigor Dimitrov has accepted a Wild-Card into Atlanta.

 

ATP 500 Hamburg (GER, Red Clay), entry list:
Thiem, Dominic (AUT)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Klizan, Martin (SVK)
Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
Haase, Robin (NED)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
SE Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
WC Zverev, Alexander (GER)
WC Zverev, Mischa (GER)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
1. Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
2. Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
3. Dellien, Hugo (BOL)

 

ATP 500 Hamburg, qualifying:
Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Martinez, Pedro (ESP)
Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
Ofner, Sebastian (AUT)
Mager, Gianluca (ITA)
OUT Coppejans, Kimmer (GER)
OUT Molleker, Rudolf (GER)
OUT Brown, Dustin (GER)
OUT Otte, Oscar (GER)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
IN Domingues, Joao (POR)
OUT Marterer, Maximilian (GER)
IN Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
IN Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
IN Nagal, Sumit (IND)
OUT Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
OUT Benchetrit, Elliot (FRA)
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea (ITA)
2. Miedler, Lucas (AUT)

 

 

ATP 250 Atlanta (USA, Hard), entry list:
Isner, John (USA)
OUT Auger-Aliassime, Felix (CAN)
OUT Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
De Minaur, Alex (AUS)
Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
Albot, Radu (MDA)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
OUT Hurkacz, Hubert (POL)
OUT Millman, John (AUS)
Opelka, Reilly (USA)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
Evans, Daniel (GBR)
Copil, Marius (ROU)
Kecmanovic, Miomir (SRB)
Kudla, Denis (USA)
(SE)
(SE)
WC Dimitrov, Grigor (BUL)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
OUT Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
OUT Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
IN Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
IN Klahn, Bradley (USA)
IN Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
IN Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
IN Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
OUT Schnur, Brayden (CAN)

 

ATP 250 Atlanta, qualifying:
OUT Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
OUT Klahn, Bradley (USA)
OUT Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
OUT Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
OUT Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
OUT Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Jung, Jason (TPE)
Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Kwon, Sun-Woo (KOR)
Harrison, Ryan (USA)
Koepfer, Dominik (GER)
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Paul, Tommy (USA)
OUT Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
IN Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
IN Bolt, Alex (AUS)
IN Mmoh, Michael (USA)
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)

OUT Giron, Marcos (USA)
OUT Halys, Quentin (FRA)
1. Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
2. Torpegaard, Mikael (DEN)
3. Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
4. Young, Donald (USA)
5. Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)

 

 

ATP 250 Gstaad (SUI, Red Clay), entry list:
Bautista-Agut, Roberto (ESP)
OUT Pella, Guido (ARG)
OUT Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
Lajovic, Dusan (ITA)
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Munar, Jaume (ESP)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
Darcis, Steve (BEL) PR
Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER)
Istomin, Denis (UZB)
Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
(SE)
(SE)
WC Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
IN Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
IN Daniel, Taro (JPN)
IN Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)

 

ATP 250 Gstaad, qualifying:
Novak, Dennis (AUT)
OUT Daniel, Taro (JPN)
OUT Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
OUT Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
Hanfmann, Yannick (GER) PR
Baldi, Filippo (ITA)
OUT Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
Trungelliti, Marco (ARG)
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
OUT Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
Napolitano, Stefano (ITA)
Arguello, Facundo (ARG)
Galan, Daniel-Elahi (COL)
Galovic, Viktor (CRO)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
OUT Nagal, Sumit (IND)
OUT Marcora, Roberto (ITA)
IN Benchetrit, Elliot (FRA)
IN Arnaboldi, Andrea (ITA)
OUT Masur, Daniel (GER)
OUT Weintraub, Amir (ISR)
OUT Kamke, Tobias (GER)
OUT Rodionov, Jurij (AUT)
IN Moroni, Gian Marco (ITA)
IN Robert, Stephane (FRA)
IN (Alternate)

1. Escobar, Gonzalo (ECU)
2. Pavlasek, Adam (CZE)

Continue Reading

ATP

ATP Newport Draw: Last Chapter Of Grass Season

Published

on

After Wimbledon, the grass court season moves to Newport (Rhode Island, USA), for the historic tournament taking place at the International Tennis Hall Of Fame. 

 

The Newport’s grass tennis courts have hosted the legends of the sport since 1881, when the first U.S. National Lawn Tennis Championship was played.  The Hall Of Fame Open, an ATP 250 event, has been part of the calendar since 1976; Vijay Amritraj, Greg Rusedski, Taylor Dent, Mark Philippoussis and Lleyton Hewitt are some of the past singles champions.

Because of its location and its low-bouncing courts, Newport is not an ordinary tournament: unlike the other grass tournaments, it still suits the old-school game well, as some of the recent winners witness (Rajeev Ram, Ivo Karlovic, Nicolas Mahut). The atypical conditions of play also supported some surprising runs to the final of low-ranked players, like those of Leander Paes (1998), Prakash Amritraj (2008), Matthew Ebden (2017) and Ramkumar Ramanathan (2018).

Three-time champion John Isner is the top seed, USA’s Steve Johnson is the defending champion, while the runner-up is the serve and volley specialist Ramkumar Ramanathan, who will start his run from qualifying. Adrian Mannarino, Ugo Humbert, Mischa Zverev and Sergiy Stakhovsky will compete as well.

 

ATP NEWPORT (USA, RI, Grass), main draw:
Isner, John [1 WC, USA] bye
Gray, Alastair (WC, GBR) vs Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
Ebden, Matthew (AUS) vs Schnur, Brayden (CAN)
Kudla, Denis (USA) vs Klahn, Bradley [8, USA]
Humbert, Ugo [4, FRA] bye
Ramanathan, Ramkumar (Q, IND) vs Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
Tomic, Bernard (AUS) vs Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
Eubanks, Christopher (WC, USA) vs Johnson, Steve [5, USA]
Karlovic, Ivo [6, CRO] vs Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Zverev, Mischa (GER) vs Smyczek, Tim (Q, USA)
Granollers, Marcel (ESP) vs Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
Thompson, Jordan [3, AUS] bye
Bublik, Alexander [7, UZB] vs Bolt, Alex (Q, AUS)
Troicki, Viktor (Q, SRB) vs Jung, Jason (TPE)
Istomin, Denis (UZB) vs Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Mannarino, Adrian [2, FRA] bye

 

ATP NEWPORT (RI, USA, Grass), qualifying draw:
Fratangelo, Bjorn [1, USA] vs Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
Poling, Karl (WC, USA) vs Troicki, Viktor [6, SRB]
Bolt, Alex [2, AUS] vs Karlovskiy, Evgeny (RUS)
Weintraub, Amir (ISR) vs Rubin, Noah [7, USA]
Ramanathan, Ramkumar [3, IND] vs Cressy, Maxime (WC, USA)
Sugita, Yuichi (JPN) vs Halys, Quentin [5, FRA]
Ito, Tatsuma [4, JPN] vs Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)
Smyczek, Tim (USA) vs Krueger, Mitchell [8, USA]

Continue Reading

ATP

Entry Lists For Newport, Bastad, Umag LIVE

Published

on

After Wimbledon, three ATP 250 tournaments will take place in USA, Sweden and Croatia from the 15th to the 21st of July. 

 

The Hall of Fame Open in Newport will put an end to the 2019 grass-court season, while the Swedish Open in Bastad and the Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag will be played on clay courts. Steve Johnson, Fabio Fognini and Marco Cecchinato are the defending champions.

 

ATP 250 Newport (RI, USA, Grass), entry list:
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
Johnson, Steve (USA)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Kudla, Denis (USA)
Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
Klahn, Bradley (USA)
Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
Istomin, Denis (UZB)
Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
Zverev, Mischa (GER)
Schnur, Brayden (CAN)
Granollers, Marcel (ESP)
Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
WC Isner, John (USA)
WC Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
WC Gray, Alastair (GBR)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:
IN Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
IN Jung, Jason (USA)
1. Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
2. Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
3. Bolt, Alex (AUS)

 

ATP Newport, qualifying:
OUT Jung, Jason (USA)
Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
OUT Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
Bolt, Alex (AUS)
OUT Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
OUT Duckworth, James (AUS)
Ramanathan, Ramkumar (IND)
Ito, Tatsuma (JPN)
Halys, Quentin (FRA)
Rubin, Noah (USA)
Krueger, Mitchell (USA)
Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
OUT Eubanks, Christopher (USA)
Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Karlovskiy, Evgeny (RUS)
IN Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)

IN Smyczek, Tim (USA)
IN Weintraub, Amir (ISR) PR
IN Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
1. Purcell, Max (AUS)
2. Aragone, JC (USA)
3. Arevalo, Marcelo (ESA)

 

 

ATP Bastad (SWE, Red Clay), entry list:
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
OUT Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Cuevas, Pablo (FRA)
Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Munar, Jaume (ESP)
Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
OUT Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
Kovalik, Jozef (SVK) PR
Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:
IN Darcis, Steve (BEL)
IN Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
OUT Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
IN Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
IN Novak, Dennis (AUT)
1. Maden, Yannick (GER)
2. Ymer, Elias (SWE)
3. Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)

 

ATP Bastad, qualifying:
Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
OUT Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
OUT Novak, Dennis (AUT)
OUT Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
Domingues, Joao (POR)
Horansky, Filip (SVK)
Arguello, Facundo (ARG)
Galan, Daniel Elahi (COL)
Lestienne, Constant (FRA)
Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
Diez, Steven (CAN)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
IN Zapata Miralles, Bernabe (ESP)
IN Huesler, Marc-Andrea (SUI)
OUT Krawietz, Kevin (GER)
IN Grigelis, Laurynas (LTU)
OUT Sedarusic, Nino (CRO)
OUT Satral, Jan (CZE)
OUT Doumbia, Sadio (FRA)
OUT Munoz De La Nava, Daniel (ESP)
OUT Berrettini, Jacopo (ITA)
OUT Blancaneaux, Geoffrey (FRA)
IN Ocleppo, Julian (ITA)
1. Mertens, Yannick (BEL)
2. Olivetti, Albano (FRA)
3. Zhurbin, Alexander (RUS)

 

 

ATP 250 Umag (CRO, Red Clay), entry list:
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Coric, Borna (CRO)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
OUT Pella, Guido (ARG)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
OUT Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
Klizan, Martin (SVK)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Haase, Robin (NED)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
OUT Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER)
Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
Daniel, Taro (JPN)
WC Sedarusic, Nino (CRO)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)

Alternates:
OUT Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
IN Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
IN Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
OUT Maden, Yannick (GER)
IN Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
IN Sousa, Pedro (POR)
IN Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)
1. Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
2. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)

 

ATP Umag, qualifying:
OUT Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
OUT Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Molleker, Rudolf (GER)
Baldi, Filippo (ITA)
Trungelliti, Marco (ARG)
Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
Napolitano, Stefano (ITA)
Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
OUT Galovic, Viktor (CRO)
Balasz, Attila (HUN)
OUT Sinner, Jannick (ITA)
OUT Nagal, Sumit (IND)
OUT Kavcic, Blaz (SLO)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
OUT Quinzi, Gianluigi (ITA)
IN Brkic, Tomislav (BIH)
IN Pavic, Ante (CRO)
OUT Doumbia, Sadio (FRA)
OUT Sakamoto, Pedro (BRA)
IN Torebko, Peter (GER)
OUT Gonzalez, Alejandro (COL)
OUT Munoz De La Nava, Daniel (ESP) PR
OUT Berrettini, Jacopo (ITA)
OUT Blancaneaux, Geoffrey (FRA)
IN Barranco Cosano, Javier (ESP)
OUT Simon, Tobias (GER)
IN Mertens, Yannick (BEL)
OUT Olivetti, Albano (FRA)
IN Zhurbin, Alexander (RUS)
1. Ornago, Fabrizio (ITA)

 

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending