Entry List For ATP Winston Salem LIVE - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry List For ATP Winston Salem LIVE

Published

on

After Cincinnati, the Wake Forest University in Winston Salem will host the last tournament before the Us Open from the 19th to the 25th of August. 

The Winston Salem Open in North Carolina (USA), an ATP 250 event, has been played since 2011, when it replaced New Haven. Spain’s Roberto Bautista-Agut is the defending champion, while John Isner has been the only American winner (in 2011 and 2012).

The entry list features top-15 players David Goffin and Pablo Carreno-Busta, young guns Hyeon Chung and Matteo Berrettini, and many veterans like Sam Querrey, Gilles Simon, Julien Benneteau and Feliciano Lopez. Kyle Edmund and Andrey Rublev have received a wild-card.

 

ATP 250 Winston Salem (USA, Hard Outdoor), entry list:
1 Goffin, David BEL 9
2 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 12
3 Querrey, Sam USA 13
4 Chung, Hyeon KOR 22
5 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 23
6 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 29
7 Krajinovic, Filip SRB 30
OUT Verdasco, Fernando ESP 34
9 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 36
10 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 38
11 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 39
12 Johnson, Steve USA 42
13 Sousa, Joao POR 45
14 Paire, Benoit FRA 47
15 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 49
16 Seppi, Andreas ITA 50
17 Simon, Gilles FRA 53
OUT Donaldson, Jared USA 54
19 Millman, John AUS 56
20 Sandgren, Tennys USA 57
21 Harrison, Ryan USA 59
22 Jaziri, Malek TUN 61
OUT Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 62 
24 Benneteau, Julien FRA 63
25 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 64
26 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 65
27 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 66
28 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 67
29 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 69
OUT Lopez, Feliciano ESP 70
31 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 72
32 Lacko, Lukas SVK 73
33 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 74
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 77
35 Basic, Mirza BIH 78
36 Carballes-Baena, Roberto ESP 79
37 De Minaur, Alex AUS 80
38 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 81
OUT [SE] 
OUT [SE]
41 WC Edmund, Kyle GBR 16
42 WC Rublev, Andrey RUS 37
43 WC Fritz, Taylor USA 70
44 WC Gojo, Borna CRO 535
45 [Q]
46 [Q]
47 [Q]
48 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Pella, Guido ARG 82 
OUT Kudla, Denis USA 84 
IN Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 86 
IN Daniel, Taro JPN 87
IN Munar, Jaume ESP 89
IN Djere, Laslo SRB 90
OUT Vesely, Jiri CZE 93
IN Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 95
IN Berankis, Ricardas LTU 96
1. Albot, Radu MDA 98 

 

ATP Winston Salem (USA, Hard Outdoor), Qualifying:
OUT McDonald, Mackenzie USA 80
OUT Bhambri, Yuki IND 86 
OUT Munar Jaume ESP 88
OUT Vesely, Jiri CZE 89
OUT Djere, Laslo SRB 90
OUT Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 91
OUT Berankis, Ricardas LTU 94
8 Thompson, Jordan AUS 97
9 Albot, Radu MDA 98
OUT Troicki, Viktor SRB 99
11 Kubler, Jason AUS 105
12 Duckworth, James AUS @105
OUT Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 106
14 Moutet, Corentin FRA 109
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Klahn, Bradley USA 115
OUT Andreozzi, Guido ARG 118
IN Zeballos, Horacio ARG 141 
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 164
OUT Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 176 
OUT Cid Subervi, Roberto DOM 231
OUT Nedelko, Ivan RUS 241
IN Neuchrist, Maximilian AUT 244
OUT Horansky, Filip SVK 246
IN Schnur, Brayden CAN 249
IN Koepfer, Dominik GER 255
IN Paul, Tommy USA 256
IN Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 267
OUT Harris, Andrew AUS 361
IN Sell, Karue BRA 371
IN (Alternate) XX


Continue Reading
Click to comment

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Dubai, Acapulco, Sao Paulo LIVE

Published

on

Kevin Anderson, Hyeon Chung and Grigor Dimitrov have withdrawn from the upcoming week’s tournaments, while Rafael Nadal is set to come back in Acapulco.

The three tournaments will take place from the 25th of February to the 2nd of March. While Dubai and Acapulco, two ATP 500 events, will be played on outdoor hard courts, Sao Paulo (ATP 250) will have different conditions on indoor clay.

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), entry list:
OUT Murray, Andy GBR 2PR
2 Federer, Roger SUI 3
3 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
4 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
5 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
6 Coric, Borna CRO 12
7 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 17
9 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 20
11 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
OUT Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
13 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
14 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
15 Monfils, Gael FRA 33
16 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 38
17 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
18 Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
19 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
20 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
21 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
22 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
23 Berdych, Tomas CZE 57
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Haase, Robin NED 58
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 61
1. Kudla, Denis USA 62
2. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
5. Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
6. Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
7. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 88PR
8. Vesely, Jiri CZE 90 

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), qualifying:
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 58
2 Kudla, Denis USA 63
3 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 73
4 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 80
5 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 84
6 Vesely, Jiri CZE 97
7 Basic, Mirza BIH 99
8 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 105
9 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 128
10 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 133
11 Moutet, Corentin FRA 145
12 Lestienne, Constant FRA 148
13 Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Gerasimov, Egor BLR 163
1. Ward, James GBR 179
2. Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
3. Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 190
4. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 198
5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 212
6. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 217
7. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
8. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
9. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227

 

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), entry list:
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 2
2 Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
4 Isner, John USA 10
5 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 16
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 21 
7 De Minaur, Alex AUS 29
8 Johnson, Steve USA 34
9 Seppi, Andreas ITA 35
10 Millman, John AUS 37
11 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
13 Sandgren, Tennys USA 41
14 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
15 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 45
16 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 46
17 Querrey, Sam USA 49
18 Fritz, Taylor USA 50
19 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 52
20 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 59
21 Copil, Marius ROU 60
22 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
23 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 66
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Norrie, Cameron GBR 68 
IN Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 69
IN Zverev, Mischa GER 70
1. Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
2. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 73
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Andreozzi, Guido ARG 77
5. Klahn, Bradley USA 78
6. McDonald, Mackenzie USA 81
7. Harrison, Ryan USA 83

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), qualifying:
1 Thompson, Jordan AUS 60
OUT Norrie, Cameron GBR 64 
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 67
OUT Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 68
5 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 78
6 Tomic, Bernard AUS 85
OUT Klahn, Bradley USA 87
8 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 91
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 93
10 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 104
11 Granollers, Marcel ESP 111
12 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 124
13 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 125
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 130 
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 134
OUT Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 171
OUT Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
OUT Kruger, Mitchell USA 209
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 216
OUT Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 224 
IN Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
OUT Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
IN Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
IN Cid Subervi, Roberto DOM 252
1. Novikov, Dennis USA 268
2. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
3. Marcora, Roberto ITA 283
4. Choinski, Jan GER 286
5. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 289

 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), entry list:
1 Jaziri, Malek TUN 43
2 Sousa, Joao POR 44
3 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 53
4 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 64
5 Pella, Guido ARG 65
6 Marterer, Maximilian GER 71
7 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 75
8 Munar, Jaume ESP 79
9 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
10 Daniel, Taro JPN 82
11 Garin, Christian CHI 89
12 Djere, Laslo SRB 92
13 Sousa, Pedro POR 103
14 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
15 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
16 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
17 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
18 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
19 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Jung, Jason TPE 120
2. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
3. Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
4. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
5. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
6. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
7. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
8. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 137
9. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 150
10. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 92
2 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 108
3 Dellien, Hugo BOL 116
4 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 117
5 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
6 Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 138
7 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 149
8 Martinez, Pedro ESP 159
9 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 168
10 Martin, Andrej SVK 181
11 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 188
12 Arguello, Facundo ARG 191
13 Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 194
14 Donati, Matteo ITA 211
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Domingues, Joao POR 215
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 221
3. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
4. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
5. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
6. Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
7. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
8. Coria, Federico ARG 288
9. Taberner, Carlos ESP 291

Continue Reading

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Rotterdam, New York, Buenos Aires LIVE

Published

on

New York Open

Three ATP tournaments in three different continents will take place from the 11th to the 17th of February.

The ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament in Rotterdam, an ATP 500 event, will be played on indoor hard courts. Roger Federer, who is the defending champion, will not play this year, but the field is still very strong, featuring Alexander Zverev, Marin Cilic and Kei Nishikori, with an original cut-off of 37.

The New York Open and the Argentina Open in Buenos Aires, two ATP 250 events, will be played respectively on indoor hard and outdoor red clay courts. South Africa’s Kevin Anderson and Austria’s Dominic Thiem will try to defend last year’s title.

NEWS: Jack Sock and Alex De Minaur will not compete on the black courts of New York. De Minaur has withdrawn from doubles (with Lleyton Hewitt) as well.

NEWS. Nick Kyrgios has withdrawn from Rotterdam, Robin Haase has replaced him.

NEWS: Defending champion Kevin Anderson pulls out from New York with a right elbow injury; Elias Ymer takes his place.

NEWS: Marin Cilic is out of Rotterdam, Mikhail Kukushkin takes his place in the main draw.

 

ATP 500 Rotterdam (NED, Hard Indoor), entry list:
OUT Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Cilic, Marin CRO 7
3 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
4 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
OUT Edmund, Kyle GBR 14 
6 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
7 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 16
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 18
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 21
11 Goffin, David BEL 22
12 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
13 Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
OUT Gasquet, Richard FRA 26
15 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 27
16 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
17 Monfils, Gael FRA 29
18 Pouille, Lucas FRA 32
19 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 34
20 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 34PR
OUT Kyrgios, Nick AUS 35
22 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 36
23 Seppi, Andreas ITA 37
24 SE Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
25 WC Griekspoor, Tallon NED 213
26 WC Wawrinka, Stan SUI 57
27 WC Berdych, Tomas CZE 79
OUT [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Chardy, Jeremy FRA 40 
IN Klizan, Martin SVK 41
IN Ebden, Matthew AUS 46
IN Dhumhur, Damir BIH 47
IN Haase, Robin NED 50
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 52
IN Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
1. Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
2. Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
3. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 57

 

ATP 500 Rotterdam (NED, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
1 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
OUT Chardy, Jeremy FRA 36
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
OUT Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
OUT Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
6 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
OUT Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
OUT Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
10 Copil, Marius ROU 60
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 61
12 Kudla, Denis USA 62
13 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 70 
OUT Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
IN Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
IN Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
IN Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
OUT Vesely, Jiri CZE 90
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 93
IN Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 96
OUT Basic, Mirza BIH 99
IN Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 102
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 108
OUT Berankis, Ricardas LTU 110
OUT Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 122
OUT Halys, Quentin FRA 127
OUT Bachinger, Matthias GER 128
IN Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 132
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)
1. Hoang, Antoine FRA 147
2. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 158
3. Barrere, Gregoire FRA 159

 

 

ATP 250 New York (NY, USA, Hard Indoor), entry list:
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
2 Isner, John USA 10
OUT De Minaur, Alex AUS 31
4 Johnson, Steve USA 33
5 Millman, John AUS 38
6 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
7 Querrey, Sam USA 51
8 Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 62
OUT Lopez, Feliciano ESP 64
11 Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
12 Klahn, Bradley USA 76
13 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 78
14 Tomic, Bernard AUS 83
15 Istomin, Denis UZB 92
16 Albot, Radu MDA 98
17 Opelka, Reilly USA 99
18 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 100
OUT Mmoh, Michael USA 103
OUT [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 WC Rubin, Noah USA 140
23 WC Tiafoe, Frances USA 30
24 WC Lin, Jack Mingjie CAN
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
OUT Sock, Jack USA 106
IN Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
OUT Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
OUT Donaldson, Jared USA 111
OUT Kubler, Jason AUS 113
IN Lacko, Lukas SVK 114
OUT Ymer, Elias SWE 115
IN Polansky, Peter CAN 119
IN Jung, Jason TPE 121
OUT Maden, Yannick GER 126
IN Harris, Lloyd RSA 127
1. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129

 

ATP 250 New York (NY, USA, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Sock, Jack USA 105
OUT Lacko, Lukas SVK 115
OUT Polansky, Peter CAN 118
OUT Harris, Lloyd RSA 119
OUT Jung, Jason TPE 120
6 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
7 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 131
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 133
OUT Rubin, Noah USA 140
10 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 149
OUT Caruso, Salvatore ITA 156
12 Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 162
13 Eubanks, Christopher USA 170
OUT King, Darian BAR 171
15 WC El Mihdawy, Adam USA
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Smyczek, Tim USA 172
OUT Krstin, Pedja SRB 173
IN Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
IN Quiroz, Roberto ECU 181
OUT Martin, Andrej SVK 184
IN Ward, James GBR 187
IN Escobedo, Ernesto USA 190
IN Watanuki, Yosuke JPN 192
IN Schnur, Brayden CAN 196
IN (Alternate)
IN (Alternate)

OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 201
OUT Gaio, Federico ITA 209
1. Krueger, Mitchell USA 230
2. Krawietz, Kevin GER 232
3. Peliwo, Filip CAN 240

 

 

ATP 250 Buenos Aires (ARG, Red Clay), entry list:
1 Thiem, Dominic AUT 8
2 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
3 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 17
4 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 20
OUT Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 23
6 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 43
7 Sousa, Joao POR 44
8 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
9 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 48
10 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 56
11 Pella, Guido ARG 58
12 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
13 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
14 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 73
15 Marterer, Maximilian GER 74
16 Daniel, Taro JPN 77
17 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 79
18 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
19 Munar, Jaume ESP 81
20 [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 WC Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
OUT Andujar, Pablo ESP 82
IN Garin, Christian CHI 84
IN Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
1. Norrie, Cameron GBR 90
2. Djere, Laslo SRB 93
3. Sousa, Pedro POR 104
4. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
5. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
6. Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 108
7. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109

 

ATP 250 Buenos Aires (ARG, Red Clay), qualifying:
1 Norrie, Cameron GBR 68
OUT Andujar, Pablo ESP 85
OUT Garin, Christian CHI 89
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 94
OUT Sousa, Pedro POR 103
6 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
OUT Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
8 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
9 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
10 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
12 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
13 Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
14 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
IN Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
IN Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152
IN Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 161
OUT Krstin, Pedja SRB 173
OUT Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
IN Martin, Andrej SVK 184
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 209
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 221

Continue Reading

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Dubai, Acapulco, Sao Paulo Are Out

Published

on

The acceptance lists for the Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, the Abierto Mexicano Telcel and the Brasil Open have been announced. 

The three tournaments will take place from the 25th of February to the 2nd of March. While Dubai and Acapulco, two ATP 500 events, will be played on outdoor hard courts, Sao Paulo (ATP 250) will have different conditions on indoor clay.

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), entry list:
OUT Murray, Andy GBR 2PR
2 Federer, Roger SUI 3
3 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
4 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
5 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
6 Coric, Borna CRO 12
7 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
8 Raonic, Milos CAN 17
9 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 19
10 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 20
11 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
OUT Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
13 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
14 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
15 Monfils, Gael FRA 33
16 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 38
17 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
18 Ebden, Matthew AUS 48
19 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 51
20 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
21 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
22 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
23 Berdych, Tomas CZE 57
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Haase, Robin NED 58
IN Paire, Benoit FRA 61
1. Kudla, Denis USA 62
2. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Ivashka, Ilya BLR 84
5. Gulbis, Ernests LAT 86
6. Rublev, Andrey RUS 87
7. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 88PR
8. Vesely, Jiri CZE 90 

 

ATP 500 Dubai (UAE, Hard), qualifying:
OUT Paire, Benoit FRA 58
2 Kudla, Denis USA 63
3 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 73
4 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 80
5 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 84
6 Vesely, Jiri CZE 97
7 Basic, Mirza BIH 99
8 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 105
9 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 128
10 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 133
11 Moutet, Corentin FRA 145
12 Lestienne, Constant FRA 148
13 Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Gerasimov, Egor BLR 163
1. Ward, James GBR 179
2. Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
3. Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 190
4. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 198
5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 212
6. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 217
7. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
8. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
9. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227

 

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), entry list:
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 2
2 Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
4 Isner, John USA 10
5 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 16
OUT Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 21 
7 De Minaur, Alex AUS 29
8 Johnson, Steve USA 34
9 Seppi, Andreas ITA 35
10 Millman, John AUS 37
11 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
OUT Klizan, Martin SVK 40
13 Sandgren, Tennys USA 41
14 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
15 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 45
16 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 46
17 Querrey, Sam USA 49
18 Fritz, Taylor USA 50
19 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 52
20 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 59
21 Copil, Marius ROU 60
22 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 63
23 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 66
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Norrie, Cameron GBR 68 
IN Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 69
IN Zverev, Mischa GER 70
1. Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
2. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 73
3. Hurkacz, Hubert POL 76
4. Andreozzi, Guido ARG 77
5. Klahn, Bradley USA 78
6. McDonald, Mackenzie USA 81
7. Harrison, Ryan USA 83

 

ATP 500 Acapulco (MEX, Hard), qualifying:
1 Thompson, Jordan AUS 60
OUT Norrie, Cameron GBR 64 
OUT Zverev, Mischa GER 67
OUT Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 68
5 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 78
6 Tomic, Bernard AUS 85
7 Klahn, Bradley USA 87
8 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 91
9 Harrison, Ryan USA 93
10 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 104
11 Granollers, Marcel ESP 111
12 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 124
13 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 125
14 [WC]
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 130 
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 134
OUT Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 171
OUT Molleker, Rudolf GER 182
OUT Kruger, Mitchell USA 209
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 216
IN Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
IN Gaio, Federico ITA 224 
IN Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
1. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228

 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), entry list:
1 Jaziri, Malek TUN 43
2 Sousa, Joao POR 44
3 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 53
4 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 64
5 Pella, Guido ARG 65
6 Marterer, Maximilian GER 71
7 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 75
8 Munar, Jaume ESP 79
9 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
10 Daniel, Taro JPN 82
11 Garin, Christian CHI 89
12 Djere, Laslo SRB 92
13 Sousa, Pedro POR 103
14 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
15 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 106
16 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
17 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
18 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
19 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
20 [SE]
21 [SE]
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Jung, Jason TPE 120
2. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
3. Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
4. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
5. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
6. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
7. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 136
8. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 137
9. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 150
10. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152 

 

ATP 250 Sao Paulo (BRA, Red Clay Indoor), qualifying:
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 92
2 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 108
3 Dellien, Hugo BOL 116
4 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 117
5 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
6 Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 138
7 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 149
8 Martinez, Pedro ESP 159
9 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 168
10 Martin, Andrej SVK 181
11 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 188
12 Arguello, Facundo ARG 191
13 Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 194
14 Donati, Matteo ITA 211
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Domingues, Joao POR 215
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 221
3. Gaio, Federico ITA 224
4. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 227
5. Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 228
6. Krawietz, Kevin GER 231
7. Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 269
8. Coria, Federico ARG 288
9. Taberner, Carlos ESP 291

Continue Reading

Trending