Entry Lists For Washington, Los Cabos, Kitzbuhel LIVE - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Washington, Los Cabos, Kitzbuhel LIVE

Published

on

 

The American hard-court season continues with the historical tournament of Washington and the ATP 250 of Los Cabos, while the last clay-court ATP event of the season is played in Kitzbuhel. 

The three tournaments will take place from the 28th of July to the 5th of August. The Citi Open in Washington, an ATP 500 event played since 1969, will feature eight top-20 players, with Germany’s Alexander Zverev defending the title. The Los Cabos Open in Mexico also shows a very solid acceptance list, with Juan Martin Del Potro, Fabio Fognini and the big servers Sam Querrey (defending champion), Gilles Muller, Feliciano Lopez and Ivo Karlovic.

The Generali Open in Kitzbuhel (Austria), an ATP 250 event, will be played as well. Held in the Alps on altitude like Gstaad, the tournament will see the home favourite Dominic Thiem looking for his first title here. The defending champion Philipp Kohlschreiber and the Frenchmen Richard Gasquet and Gael Monfils are committed to play as well.

 

ATP 500 Washington (USA, Hard Outdoor), entry list:
1 Zverev, Alexander GER 3
OUT Anderson, Kevin RSA 8
3 Goffin, David BEL 9
4 Isner, John USA 10
5 Edmund, Kyle GBR 17
6 Pouille, Lucas FRA 18
OUT Berdych, Tomas CZE 19
8 Chung, Hyeon KOR 20
9 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 21
10 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 23
11 Nishikori, Kei JPN 27
12 Rublev, Andrey RUS 32
13 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 35
14 Khachanov, Karen RUS 36
15 Johnson, Steve USA 44
16 Paire, Benoit FRA 48
17 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 52
18 Donaldson, Jared USA 55
19 Jaziri, Malek TUN 59
20 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 61
21 Tiafoe, Frances USA 62
OUT Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 64
23 Zverev, Mischa GER 65
24 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 76
25 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 77
26 De Minaur, Alex AUS 78
27 Basic, Mirza BIH 79
28 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 83
OUT Bhambri, Yuki IND 84
30 Pospisil, Vasek CAN 90
31 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 94
32 Lacko, Lukas SVK 96
33 Thompson, Jordan AUS 97
34 Copil, Marius ROU 98
35 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 99
36 Murray, Andy GBR 156
OUT [SE]
38 WC Wawrinka, Stan SUI 201
39 WC Paul, Tommy USA 195
40 WC Medvedev, Daniil RUS 67
41 [WC]
42 [WC]
43 [Q]
44 [Q]
45 [Q]
46 [Q]
47 [Q]
48 [Q]
Alternates:
IN McDonald, Mackenzie USA 101 
IN Ivashka, Ilya BLR 105 
IN Duckworth, James AUS @105
IN Kudla, Denis USA 109
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 118
IN Hurkacz, Hubert POL 119
1. Smyczek, Tim USA 121
2. Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 123
3. Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 125
4. Gerasimov, Egor BLR @127

 

ATP Washington (USA, Hard Outdoor), Qualifying:
OUT Medvedev, Daniil RUS 67
OUT Kudla, Denis USA 84
OUT McDonald, Mackenzie USA 103 
OUT Smyczek, Tim USA 113
OUT Hurkacz, Hubert POL 122
OUT Ivashka, Ilya BLR 124
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 129
8 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 140
9 Kubler, Jason AUS 147
OUT Bachinger, Matthias GER 151
11 Jung, Jason TPE 155
12 Rubin, Noah USA 169
13 Peliwo, Filip CAN 181
OUT Paul, Tommy USA 195
15 Harrison, Christian USA 198
16 Marchenko, Illya UKR @198
17 Bolt, Alex AUS 204
18 Young, Donald USA 210
OUT Smith, John-Patrick AUS 211
20 Eubanks, Christopher USA 212
21 WC Fenty, Andrew USA
22 WC Koontz, Hunter USA
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Krueger, Mitchell USA 220 
IN Schnur, Brayden CAN 234 
IN Kozlov, Stefan USA 244 
IN Millot, Vincent FRA 270
OUT Horansky, Filip SVK 287
IN Watanuki, Yosuke JPN 295
OUT Dancevic, Frank CAN 309
IN Karlovskiy, Evgeny RUS 355
OUT Leshem, Edan ISR 362
OUT Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 365
IN Escoffier, Antoine FRA 393
IN Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA 398
IN Granollers, Gerard ESP 425
IN Hiltzik, Jared USA 427

 

 

ATP 250 Los Cabos (MEX, Hard Outdoor), entry list:
1 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 4
2 Querrey, Sam USA 13 
OUT Sock, Jack USA 14 
4 Fognini, Fabio ITA 15
5 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 26
6 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 29
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 30
8 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 37
9 Muller, Gilles LUX 46
10 Harrison, Ryan USA 58
11 Ebden, Matthew AUS 60 
OUT Millman, John AUS 63 
13 Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN @66
14 Fritz, Taylor USA 69
15 Norrie, Cameron GBR 80
16 Ymer, Elias SWE 106
17 Polansky, Peter CAN 112
18 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 114
19 Elias, Gastao POR 117
OUT [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 [WC]
23 WC Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 177
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 118
IN Smyczek, Tim USA 121 
IN Halys, Quentin FRA 122
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 123
OUT Andujar, Pablo ESP 124
IN Gerasimov, Egor BLR @127
OUT Sela, Dudi ISR 128
IN Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 129
IN Mmoh, Michael USA 133
OUT Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 140
IN Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 141
IN Tomic, Bernard 162
1. Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 163

 

ATP Los Cabos (MEX, Hard Outdoor), Qualifying:
OUT Mmoh, Michael USA 119
OUT Halys, Quentin FRA 132
OUT Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 139
4 Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 163
OUT Klahn, Bradley USA 168
6 Safwat, Mohamed EGY 175
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 177
OUT Tomic, Bernard AUS 184
9 King, Evan USA 194
10 Escobedo, Ernesto USA 205
OUT Gerasimov, Egor BLR 217
12 Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 219
OUT Cid Subervi, Roberto DOM 232
14 Sarkissian, Alexander USA 307
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Mousley, Bradley AUS 315
IN Aragone, JC USA 326
OUT Jankovits, Yannick FRA 327
OUT Karlovskiy, Evgeny RUS 355
OUT Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 365
IN
 Krajicek, Austin USA 366

IN Giron, Marcos USA 368
OUT Marcora, Roberto ITA 370
OUT Gomez, Alejandro COL @376
OUT Sell, Karue BRA 379
IN Song, Evan USA 389
IN Vukic, Aleksandar AUS 397
IN Garanganga, Takanyi ZIM 450

 

 

ATP Kitzbuhel (AUT, Red Clay Outdoor), entry list:
1 Thiem, Dominic AUT 7
2 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 24
OUT Gasquet, Richard FRA 25
4 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 33
OUT Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 39
OUT Monfils, Gael FRA 42
7 Haase, Robin NED 43
OUT Sousa, Joao POR 47
9 Marterer, Maximilian GER 49
10 Simon, Gilles FRA 54
11 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 56
12 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 67
13 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 68
14 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 70
15 Delbonis, Federico ARG 71
OUT Pella, Guido ARG 73
17 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 74
OUT Cuevas, Pablo URU 75
19 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 81
20 SE Zopp, Jurgen EST 107
21 SE Kovalik, Jozef SVK 113
22 WC Moutet, Corentin FRA 125
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 85 
IN Daniel, Taro JPN 86
IN Munar, Jaume ESP 87
IN Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 88
OUT Troicki, Viktor SRB 89
IN Djere, Laslo SRB 91
IN Albot, Radu MDA 92
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 93
2. Istomin, Denis UZB 95
3. Andreozzi, Guido ARG 104

 

ATP Kitzbuhel (AUT, Red Clay Outdoor), Qualifying:
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 77
OUT Daniel, Taro JPN 87
OUT Munar, Jaume ESP 89
OUT Djere, Laslo SRB 90
5 Istomin, Denis UZB 92
OUT Albot, Radu MDA 98
7 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 105
8 Melzer, Gerald AUT 106
9 Hanfmann, Yannick GER 111
10 Klizan, Martin SVK 115
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 117
12 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 121
OUT Moutet, Corentin FRA 125
OUT Zeballos, Horacio ARG 126
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Monteiro, Thiago BRA 130
IN Maden, Yannick GER 134
IN Gulbis, Ernests LAT 138
OUT Ofner, Sebastian AUT 143
OUT Melzer, Jurgen AUT @145
OUT Hemery , Calvin FRA 148
IN Bagnis, Facundo ARG 153
OUT Novak, Dennis AUT 171
IN Galovic, Viktor CRO 180
OUT Giraldo, Santiago COL @187
IN Rola, Blaz SLO 222
IN Rodionov, Jurij AUT 255
IN Benchetrit, Elliott FRA 289

Continue Reading
Click to comment

ATP

Entry List For Miami Open Announced

Published

on

The Miami Master 1000 will be played from the 25th of March to the 5th of April at the Hard Rock Stadium. 

 

The Miami Open is one of the main stops of the ATP World Tour season, as it lasts 12 days and hosts 96 players in the singles main draw (like the BNP Paribas Open in Indian Wells), showing a prize money of $8.542.680. After taking place at the Crandon Park in Key Biscayne for 32 years, the event was relocated in 2019, with Roger Federer lifting the first trophy in the new venue.

This year, all the top-50 players are committed to play, excepting the defending champion Federer, who has pulled out due to injury. Kevin Anderson, who had been accepted with a protected ranking, has been forced to withdraw as well, having undergone a knee surgery.

 

ATP Master 1000 Miami (FL, USA, Hard), entry list:
Djokovic, Novak (SRB)
Nadal, Rafael (ESP)
OUT Federer, Roger (SUI)
Thiem, Dominic (AUT)
Medvedev, Daniil (RUS)
Tsitsipas, Stefanos (GRE)
Zverev, Alexander (GER)
Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
Monfils, Gael (FRA)
Goffin, David (BEL)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Bautista-Agut, Roberto (ESP)
Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
Khachanov, Karen (RUS)
Shapovalov, Denis (CAN)
Wawrinka, Stan (SUI)
Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Dimitrov, Grigor (BUL)
Auger-Aliassime, Felix (CAN)
Isner, John (USA)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
De Minaur, Alex (AUS)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
Evans, Daniel (GBR)
Hurkacz, Hubert (POL)
Raonic, Milos (CAN)
Nishikori, Kei (JPN)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Coric, Borna (CRO)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
Pella, Guido (ARG)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Cilic, Marin (CRO)
Opelka, Reilly (USA)
Kyrgios, Nick (AUS)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Millman, John (AUS)
Edmund, Kyle (GBR)
Querrey, Sam (USA)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Kecmanovic, Miomir (SRB)
Nishioka, Yoshihito (JPN)
Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
Simon, Gilles (FRA)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
Paul, Tommy (USA)
Pouille, Lucas (FRA)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
Albot, Radu (MDA)
Ymer, Mikael (SWE)
Gerasimov, Egor (BLR)
Berankis, Ricardas (LTU)
Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
Johnson, Steve (USA)
Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
Pospisil, Vasek (CAN)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
OUT Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
Lu, Yen-Hsun (TPE)
Alternates:
IN Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
IN Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
1. Sinner, Jannik (ITA)
2. Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
3. Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
4. Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
5. Duckworth, James (AUS)

 

 

ATP Master 1000 Miami, Qualifying:
Kwon, Soonwoo (KOR)
Sinner, Jannik (ITA)
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Mager, Gianluca (ITA)
Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Duckworth, James (AUS)
Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
Uchiyama, Yasutaka (JPN)
Koepfer, Dominik (GER)
Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
Barrere, Gregoire (FRA)
Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Ruusuvuori, Emil (FIN)
Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
Giron, Marcos (USA)
Munar, Jaume (ESP)
Martinez, Pedro (ESP)
Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Daniel, Taro (JPN)
Seyboth Wild, Thiago (BRA)
Kudla, Denis (USA)
Donskoy, Evgeny (RUS)
O’Connell, Christopher (AUS)
Soeda, Go (JPN)
Polmans, Marc (AUS)
Jung, Jason (TPE)
Kovalik, Jozef (SVK)
Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
Klahn, Bradley (USA)
Nagal, Sumit (IND)
Gaio, Federico (ITA)
Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
Stebe, Cedrik-Marsel (GER)
McDonald, Mackenzie (USA)
Sock, Jack (USA)
Alternates:
1. Varillas, Juan Pablo (PER)
2. Hoang, Antoine (FRA)
3. Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
4. Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
5. Zhang, Zhizhen (CHN)
6. Rola, Blaz (SLO)
7. Chung, Hyeon (KOR)
8. Hanfmann, Yannick (GER)
9. Wolf, Jeffrey John (USA)
10. Milojevic, Nikola (SRB)

 

 

Continue Reading

ATP Challenger

Ten Top-100 Players To Play Indian Wells Challenger Before The Master 1000

Published

on

The tournament is part of the Oracle Challenger Series and gives a good chance to get ready for the BNP Paribas Open.

 

The Indian Wells Challenger has been played since 2018 in the venue of the BNP Paribas Open: the Indian Wells Tennis Garden in Southern California. The event has a prize money of $162.480 and offers 125 ATP points to the singles and the doubles champions.

This year, the singles draw shows a huge line-up with all the 16 seeds ranked in the top-117 and names like those of Ugo Humbert, Lucas Pouille, Jannik Sinner and Frances Tiafoe. All the seeded players have a bye and start their campaign in the second round, but many high level first round matches are still on the line.

On Monday, former Australian Open semifinalist Hyeon Chung is set to play his first match of the season, as he faces Thai-Son Kwiatkowski on Stadium 5, while Jack Sock will play against 25 year-old Kaichi Uchida. Other interesting match-ups involve Akira Santillan against fellow 22 year-old Michael Mmoh and Mischa Zverev against JC Aragone.

Two qualifying-draw matches will be played as well, with 39 year-old Stephane Robert and Gage Brymer facing respectively doubles specialists Sem Verbeek and Hunter Reese. The winners will advance to the main draw and will meet Maxime Cressy, who comes from a title and a final in Canada in the last two weeks, and Roberto Marcora.

World’s number 7 Alexander Zverev will surprisingly play doubles with his brother Mischa: they are the 3rd seeds and will play against Sebastian Korda and Mitchell Krueger. The American pair of Nicholas Monroe and Jackson Withrow is at the top of the draw.

 

Indian Wells Challenger, main draw:
Ugo Humbert [1, FRA] bye
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) vs Jack Sock (PR, USA)
Michael Redlicki (USA) vs Zhe Li (CHN)
Evgeny Donskoy [13, RUS] bye
Denis Kudla [11, USA] bye
Maxime Janvier (FRA) vs Bradley Klahn (USA)
Q vs Maxime Cressy (USA)
Jannik Sinner [6, ITA] bye
Cameron Norrie [3, GBR] bye
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs Q
Keegan Smith (USA) vs Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Marcos Giron [14, USA] bye
Salvatore Caruso [10, ITA] bye
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) vs Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Liam Broady (GBR) vs Brandon Nakashima (USA)
Yuichi Sugita [7, JPN] bye
Frances Tiafoe [8, USA] bye
Akira Santillan (AUS) vs Michael Mmoh (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs JC Aragone (USA)
Gregoire Barrere [9, FRA] bye
Christopher O’Connell [15, AUS] bye
Brandon Holt (WC, USA) vs Sebastian Korda (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs Dudi Sela (ISR)
Radu Albot [4 WC, MDA] bye
Steve Johnson [5, USA] bye
Govind Nanda (WC, USA) vs Marc Polmans (AUS)
Blake Mott (PR, AUS) vs Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Taro Daniel [12, JPN] bye
Peter Gojowczyk [16, GER] bye
Marius Copil (ROU) vs Raymond Sarmiento (PR, USA)
Noah Rubin (USA) vs Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Lucas Pouille [2, FRA] bye

Continue Reading

Draw/Entry List

Entry List For The Australian Open Announced

Published

on

The acceptance list for the men’s Australian Open 2020 has been announced and it includes the world’s best 98 players.

 

The Australian Open 2020 will be played from the 20th of January to the 3rd of February on revamped courts, as “Greenset Worldwide” is set to replace the Plexicushion as the official court surface supplier. Greenset will work with the other ATP Australian tournaments as well, which are the ATP Cup and the Adelaide International.

The entry list has the original cut-off at 98 (Egor Gerasimov with last direct acceptance), while 6 players have used their protected-ranking to get in: they are Juan Martin Del Potro, Mackenzie McDonald, Vasek Pospisil, Cedrik-Marcel Stebe, Yen-Hsun Lu and Alexandr Dolgopolov.

Three wild-cards have already been given to USA’s Marcos Giron (USTA WC), Japan’s Tatsuma Ito (winner of the Asia-Pacific Wild-Card Play-off) and France’s Hugo Gaston.

 

Australian Open (AUS, Hard outdoor) entry list:
Nadal, Rafael (ESP)
Djokovic, Novak (SRB)
Federer, Roger (SUI)
Thiem, Dominic (AUT)
Medvedev, Daniil (RUS)
Tsitsipas, Stefanos (GRE)
Zverev, Alexander (GER)
Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
Bautista-Agut, Roberto (ESP)
Monfils, Gael (FRA)
Goffin, David (BEL)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Nishikori, Kei (JPN)
Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
Shapovalov, Denis (CAN)
Wawrinka, Stan (SUI)
Khachanov, Karen (RUS)
De Minaur, Alex (AUS)
Isner, John (USA)
Dimitrov, Grigor (BUL)
Auger-Aliassime, Felix (CAN)
Pouille, Lucas (FRA)
Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Pella, Guido (ARG)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
Carreno-Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Coric, Borna (CRO)
Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
Kyrgios, Nick (AUS)
Raonic, Milos (CAN)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
Garin, Cristian (CHI)
Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
Opelka, Reilly (USA)
Hurkacz, Hubert (POL)
Djere, Laslo (SRB)
Cilic, Marin (CRO)
Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Evans, Daniel (GBR)
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Querrey, Sam (USA)
Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
Albot, Radu (MDA)
Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
Millman, John (AUS)
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
Ruud, Casper (NOR)
Simon, Gilles (FRA)
Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
Kecmanovic, Miomir (SRB)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
Berankis, Ricardas (LTU)
Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Edmund, Kyle (GBR)
Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
Nishioka, Yoshihito (JPN)
Ymer, Mikael (SWE)
Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
Sinner, Jannick (ITA)
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Uchiyama, Yasutaka (JPN)
Barrere, Gregoire (FRA)
Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
Johnson, Steve (USA)
Munar, Jaume (ESP)
Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro (ESP)
Kwon, Soonwoo (KOR)
Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
Paul, Tommy (USA)
Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Koepfer, Dominik (GER)
Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
Caruso, Salvatore (ITA)
Popyrin, Alexei (AUS)
Gerasimov, Egor (BLR)
Del Potro, Juan Martin (ARG) PR
McDonald, Mackenzie (USA) PR
Pospisil, Vasek (CAN) PR
Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER) PR
Lu, Yen-Hsun (TPE) PR
Dolgopolov, Alexandr (UKR) PR
WC Giron, Marcos (USA)
WC Ito, Tatsuma (JPN)
WC Gaston, Hugo (FRA)
(WC, Australian Open Play-off)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates:
1. Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
2. Donaldson, Jared (USA) PR
3. Duckworth, James (AUS)
4. Majchrazak, Kamil (POL)
5. Giron, Marcos (USA)
6. Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
7. Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
8. Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
9. Schnur, Brayden (CAN)
10. Martin, Andrej (SVK)

 

 

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending