Entry List For Madrid Masters 1000 LIVE - UBITENNIS
Connect with us

Draw/Entry List

Entry List For Madrid Masters 1000 LIVE

Published

on

The ATP World Tour will come back to Spain for the Mutua Madrid Open, which is another important stop of the clay court season. 

The Madrid Master 1000 will be played from the 6th to the 13th of May, on the outdoor red clay courts of the Caja Magica. Previously held in the indoor season, the tournament switched to clay in 2009, taking the place of the Hamburg Masters 1000.

Home star Rafael Nadal is the defending champion, while Dominic Thiem is the runner up. Roger Federer, Andy Murray, David Ferrer, Stan Wawrinka and Nick Kyrgios have pulled out from the event.

NEWS: Andrey Rublev withdraws, Tennys Sangren replaces him in the main draw.
NEWS: Marin Cilic is out of the tournament, Julien Benneteau gets into the main draw.

ATP Madrid Masters 1000 (ESP, Red Clay Outdoor), entry list:
OUT Federer, Roger (SUI)
Nadal, Rafael (ESP)
OUT Cilic, Marin (CRO)
Dimitrov, Grigor (BUL)
Zverev, Alexander (GER)
Del Potro, Juan Martin (ARG)
Thiem, Dominic (AUT)
Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
Goffin, David (BEL)
Pouille, Lucas (FRA)
Sock, Jack (USA)
Djokovic, Novak (SRB)
Berdych, Tomas (CZE)
OUT Querrey, Sam (USA)
Bautista-Agut, Roberto (ESP)
Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
Isner, John (USA)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
Carreno-Busta, Pablo (ESP)
OUT Kyrgios, Nick (AUS)
OUT Wawrinka, Stan (SUI)
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
Chung, Hyeon (KOR)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Raonic, Milos (CAN)
Edmund, Kyle (GBR)
OUT Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
OUT Muller, Gilles (LUX)
OUT Murray, Andy (GBR)

Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
Nishikori, Kei (JPN)
OUT Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
OUT Ferrer, David (ESP)
Coric, Borna (CRO)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
OUT Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
Khachanov, Karen (RUS)
Monfils, Gael (FRA)
Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
Haase, Robin (NED)
Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
Alternates:
IN Shapovalov, Denis (CAN)
IN Paire, Benoit (FRA)
OUT Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
IN Donaldson, Jared (USA)
IN Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
OUT Dolgopolov, Alexandr (UKR)
IN Medvedev, Daniil (RUS)
IN Harrison, Ryan (USA)
OUT Johnson, Steve (USA)
IN Zverev, Mischa (GER)
IN Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
IN Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
IN Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
IN Benneteau, Julien (FRA)
1. Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
OUT Pella, Guido (ARG)
OUT Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
2. Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
3. Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
4. Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
5. Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)

 

 

ATP Madrid Masters 1000, Qualifying:
OUT Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
OUT Medvedev, Daniil (RUS)
OUT Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
OUT Donaldson, Jared (USA)
OUT Dolgopolov, Alexandr (UKR)
OUT Harrison, Ryan (USA)
OUT Zverev, Mischa (GER)
Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
OUT Benneteau, Julien (FRA)
OUT Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
OUT Sousa, Joao (POR)
Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)
OUT Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
OUT Tsitsipas, Stefanos (GRE)
Mayer, Florian (GER)
OUT Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
OUT Baghdatis, Marcos (CYP)
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
Alternates:
OUT Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
IN Copil, Marius (ROU)
IN Donskoy, Evgeny (RUS)
IN Istomin, Denis (UZB)
OUT Berankis, Ricardas (LTU)
IN Kicker, Nicolas (ARG)
IN Basic, Mirza (BIH)
IN Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
IN Youzhny, Mikhail (RUS)
IN Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
IN Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
IN Travaglia, Stefano (ITA)
IN Mahut, Nicolas (FRA)
IN Ramanathan, Ramkumar (IND)
IN Ivashka, Ilya (BLR)
IN Granollers, Marcel (ESP)
IN Zopp, Jurgen (EST)
1. Vatutin, Alexey (RUS)
2. Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
3. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian (ESP)
4. Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
5. Munar, Jaume (ESP)

 

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Draw/Entry List

Entry Lists For Montpellier, Sofia And Cordoba Announced

Published

on

The Open Sud de France, the Sofia Open and the Cordoba Open will take place from the 4th to the 10th of February. 

Montpellier (France) and Sofia (Bulgaria) will be played on indoor-hard courts, while Cordoba (Argentina), a new event on the tour replacing the Ecuador Open in Quito, will be played on red clay. David Goffin, Karen Khachanov and Dominic Thiem lead the three entry lists.

 

ATP 250 Montpellier (FRA, Hard Indoor), entry list:
1 Goffin, David BEL 22
2 Gasquet, Richard FRA 26
3 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
4 Pouille, Lucas FRA 32
5 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 34
6 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 40
7 Paire, Benoit FRA 52
8 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
9 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 59
10 Kudla, Denis USA 63
11 Zverev, Mischa GER 69
12 Pospisil, Vasek CAN 70
13 Berdych, Tomas CZE 71
14 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 86
15 Vesely, Jiri CZE 89
16 Darcis, Steve BEL 90PR
17 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 91
18 Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 93PR
19 Krajinovic, Filip SRB 94
20 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 95
21 Granollers, Marcel ESP 96
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 97
2. Albot, Radu MDA 98
3. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 100
4. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 101
5. Humbert, Ugo FRA 102
6. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
7. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
8. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
9. Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
10. Ruud, Casper NOR 112

 

ATP 250 Montpellier (FRA, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
1 Humbert, Ugo FRA 95
2 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 110
3 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 113
4 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 122
5 Halys, Quentin FRA 127
6 Bachinger, Matthias GER 128
7 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
8 Lestienne, Constant FRA 142
9 Hoang, Antoine FRA 147
10 Popyrin, Alexei AUS 149
11 Barrere, Gregoire FRA 159
12 Vatutin, Alexey RUS 175
13 Evans, Daniel GBR 189
14 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 191
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
1. Robredo, Tommy ESP 203
2. Donati, Matteo ITA 204
3. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 205
4. Molleker, Rudolf GER 206
5. Rodionov, Jurij AUT 207

 

 

ATP 250 Sofia (BUL, Hard Indoor), entry list:
1 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
2 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
3 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 16
4 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 21
5 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
6 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
7 Monfils, Gael FRA 29
8 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 36
9 Seppi, Andreas ITA 37
10 Klizan, Martin SVK 41
11 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
12 Ebden, Matthew AUS 46
13 Haase, Robin NED 50
14 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
15 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
16 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 57
17 Copil, Marius ROU 60
18 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 66
19 Basic, Mirza BIH 87
20 Istomin, Denis UZB 92
21 Djere, Laslo SRB 93
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 97
2. Albot, Radu MDA 98
3. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 100
4. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 101
5. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105

 

ATP 250 Sofia (BUL, Hard Indoor), qualifying:
1 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 100
2 Lacko, Lukas SVK 115
3 Maden, Yannick GER 124
4 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 132
5 Travaglia, Stefano ITA 137
6 Caruso, Salvatore ITA 156
7 Gerasimov, Egor BLR 158
8 Vanni, Luca ITA 163
9 Majchrzak, Kamil POL 176
10 Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
11 Brands, Daniel GER 183
12 Ward, James GBR 187
13 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 188
14 Troicki, Viktor SRB 200
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
1. Robredo, Tommy ESP 203
2. Donati, Matteo ITA 204
3. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 205
4. Molleker, Rudolf GER 206
5. Rodionov, Jurij AUT 207

 

 

ATP 250 Cordoba (ARG, Red Clay Outdoor), entry list:
1 Thiem, Dominic AUT 8
2 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
3 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 17
4 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 20
5 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 23
6 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 43
7 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
8 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 56
9 Pella, Guido ARG 58
10 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
11 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
12 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 73
13 Marterer, Maximilian GER 74
14 Daniel, Taro JPN 77
15 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 79
16 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
17 Munar, Jaume ESP 81
18 Andujar, Pablo ESP 82
19 Garin, Christian CHI 84
20 Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
21 Norrie, Cameron GBR 90
22 [WC]
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
1. Sousa, Pedro POR 104
2. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
3. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
4. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
5. Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
6. Ruud, Casper NOR 112
7. Ymer, Elias SWE 115
8. Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 118
9. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 120
10. Dellien, Hugo BOL 122 

 

ATP 250 Cordoba (ARG, Red Clay Outdoor), qualifying:
1 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 104
2 Ymer, Elias SWE 111
3 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
4 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 114
5 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 116
6 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 121
7 Dellien, Hugo BOL 123
8 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 126
9 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 135
10 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 152
11 Quinzi, Gianluigi ITA 154
12 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 161
13 Martin, Andrej SVK 184
14 Gaio, Federico ITA 209
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 220
2. Arguello, Facundo ARG 228
3. Cachin, Pedro ARG 274
4. Coria, Federico ARG 284
5. Taberner, Carlos ESP 293

Continue Reading

ATP

Entry List For The Australian Open LIVE

Published

on

The first Grand Slam of the season will be underway from Tuesday, with the qualifying tournament in Melbourne. 

The Australian Open 2019 will take place from the 14th to the 27th of January, while the qualifying tournament will be played in the week before (three rounds, from Tuesday to Friday). Juan Martin Del Potro, Richard Gasquet, Jozef Kovalik and Vasek Pospisil have pulled out from the event due to injury.

James Duckworth and Zhe Li were the winners respectively of the Australian Open Play-off and the Asia-Pacific Play-off, as they earned a Wild-Card into the main draw.

 

Australian Open (Melbourne, AUS, Hard Outdoor), entry list:
1 Djokovic, Novak SRB 1
2 Nadal, Rafael ESP 2
3 Murray, Andy GBR 2PR
4 Federer, Roger SUI 3
5 Zverev, Alexander GER 4
OUT Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 5
7 Anderson, Kevin RSA 6
8 Cilic, Marin CRO 7
9 Thiem, Dominic AUT 8
10 Nishikori, Kei JPN 9
11 Isner, John USA 10
12 Khachanov, Karen RUS 11
13 Coric, Borna CRO 12
14 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
15 Edmund, Kyle GBR 14
16 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
17 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 16
18 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 17
19 Raonic, Milos CAN 18
20 Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 19
21 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 20
22 Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 21
23 Goffin, David BEL 22
24 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 23
25 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
26 Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
OUT Gasquet, Richard FRA 26
28 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 27
29 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 28
30 Monfils, Gael FRA 29
31 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
32 De Minaur, Alex AUS 31
33 Pouille, Lucas FRA 32
34 Johnson, Steve USA 33
35 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 34
36 Kyrgios, Nick AUS 35
37 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 36
38 Seppi, Andreas ITA 37
39 Millman, John AUS 38
40 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
41 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 40
42 Klizan, Martin SVK 41
43 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
44 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 43
45 Sousa, Joao POR 44
46 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
47 Ebden, Matthew AUS 46
48 Dzumhur, Damir BIH 47
49 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 48
50 Fritz, Taylor USA 49
51 Haase, Robin NED 50
52 Querrey, Sam USA 51
53 Paire, Benoit FRA 52
54 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
55 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
56 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
57 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 56
58 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 57
59 Pella, Guido ARG 58
60 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 59
61 Copil, Marius ROU 60
62 Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
63 Harrison, Ryan USA 62
64 Kudla, Denis USA 63
65 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 64
66 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
67 Wawrinka, Stan SUI 66
68 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
69 Rublev, Andrey RUS 68
70 Zverev, Mischa GER 69
OUT Pospisil, Vasek CAN 70
72 Berdych, Tomas CZE 71
73 Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
74 Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 73
75 Marterer, Maximilian GER 74
76 Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 75
77 Klahn, Bradley USA 76
78 Daniel, Taro JPN 77
79 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 78
80 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 79
81 Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
82 Munar, Jaume ESP 81
83 Andujar, Pablo ESP 82
84 Tomic, Bernard AUS 83
85 Garin, Christian CHI 84
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 85
87 Hurkacz, Hubert POL 86
88 Basic, Mirza BIH 87
89 Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
90 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 88PR
91 Vesely, Jiri CZE 89
92 Norrie, Cameron GBR 90
93 Darcis, Steve BEL 90PR
94 Ivashka, Ilya BLR 91
95 Istomin, Denis UZB 92
96 Djere, Laslo SRB 93
97 Krajinovic, Filip SRB 94
98 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 95
99 Granollers, Marcel ESP 96
100 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 97
101 Albot, Radu MDA 98
102 Opelka, Reilly USA 99
103 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 100
104 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 101
105 WC Duckworth, James AUS 243
106 WC Li, Zhe CHN 253
107 WC Bolt, Alex AUS 154
108 WC Popyrin, Alexei AUS 147
109 WC Kubler, Jason AUS 113
110 WC Sock, Jack USA 106
111 [WC]
112 [WC]
113 [Q]
114 [Q]
115 [Q]
116 [Q]
117 [Q]
118 [Q]
119 [Q]
120 [Q]
121 [Q]
122 [Q]
123 [Q]
124 [Q]
125 [Q]
126 [Q]
127 [Q]
128 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Humbert, Ugo FRA 102
IN Mmoh, Michael USA 103
IN Sousa, Pedro POR 104
IN Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
1. Sock, Jack USA 106
2. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
3. Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 108
4. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
5. Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
6. Donaldson, Jared USA 111

 

 

 

Australian Open (Melbourne, AUS, Hard Outdoor), qualifying:
OUT Humbert, Ugo FRA 102
OUT Mmoh, Michael USA 103
OUT Sousa, Pedro POR 104
OUT Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
OUT Sock, Jack USA 106
6 Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 107
7 Auger-Aliassime, Felix CAN 108
8 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
9 Gunneswaran, Prajnesh IND 110
10 Ruud, Casper NOR 112
OUT Kubler, Jason AUS 113
12 Lacko, Lukas SVK 114
OUT Ymer, Elias SWE 115
14 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 116
15 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 117
16 Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 118
17 Polansky, Peter CAN 119
18 Monteiro, Thiago BRA 120
19 Jung, Jason TPE 121
20 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 123
21 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 124
22 Maden, Yannick GER 126
23 Harris, Lloyd RSA 127
24 Halys, Quentin FRA 128
25 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 129
26 Bachinger, Matthias GER 130
27 Kecmanovic, Miomir SRB 131
28 Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 132
29 Travaglia, Stefano ITA 133
30 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 134
31 Rubin, Noah USA 135
32 Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 136
OUT Bhambri, Yuki IND 137
34 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 139
35 Novak, Dennis AUT 141
36 Bolelli, Simone ITA 142
37 Rosol, Lukas CZE 143
38 Moutet, Corentin FRA 145
39 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 146
40 Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 147
OUT Popyrin, Alexei AUS 148
42 Ito, Tatsuma JPN 149
43 Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
44 Moraing, Mats GER 151
45 Lestienne, Constant FRA 152
46 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 154
OUT Bolt, Alex AUS 155
48 Quinzi, Gianluigi ITA 156
49 Martinez, Pedro ESP 157
50 Gerasimov, Egor BLR 158
51 Caruso, Salvatore ITA 159
52 Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 160
53 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 161
54 Koepfer, Dominik GER 162
55 Bublik, Alexander KAZ 163
56 Barrere, Gregoire FRA 164
57 Smyczek, Tim USA 165
58 Baldi, Filippo ITA 166
59 Otte, Oscar GER 168
60 Vanni, Luca ITA 169
61 Laaksonen, Henri SUI 170
62 Eubanks, Christopher USA 171
63 Krstin, Pedja SRB 172
64 Schnur, Brayden CAN 173
65 Milojevic, Nikola SRB 175
66 Vatutin, Alexey RUS 176
67 Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 177
68 Majchrzak, Kamil POL 178
69 Ofner, Sebastian AUT 180
70 Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 181
71 Brands, Daniel GER 183
72 Martin, Andrej SVK 184
73 Safwat, Mohamed EGY 185
74 Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 186
75 Ward, James GBR 187
76 Escobedo, Ernesto USA 188
77 Rola, Blaz SLO 189
78 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 190
79 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 191
80 Moriya, Hiroki JPN 192
81 Evans, Daniel GBR 193
82 Smith, John-Patrick AUS 194
83 Watanuki, Yosuke JPN 195
84 Robert, Stephane FRA 196
85 Janvier, Maxime FRA 197
86 De Schepper, Kenny FRA 198
87 King, Darian BAR 199
88 Napolitano, Stefano ITA 200
89 Pavlasek, Adam CZE 201
90 Robredo, Tommy ESP 202
91 Paul, Tommy USA 203
92 Donati, Matteo ITA 204
93 De Greef, Arthur BEL 205
94 Troicki, Viktor SRB 206
OUT Kavcic, Blaz SLO 207
96 Molleker, Rudolf GER 208
97 Zhang, Ze CHN 209
98 Kolar, Zdenek CZE 210
99 Gaio, Federico ITA 211
100 Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP 212
101 Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 213
102 Kamke, Tobias GER 214
103 Soeda, Go JPN 215
104 Horansky, Filip SVK 216
105 Hemery, Calvin FRA 217
106 Rodionov, Jurij AUT 218
107 Lee, Duckhee KOR 219
108 Lopez Perez, Enrique ESP 220
109 Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 221
110 Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 222
111 Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 223
112 Galovic, Viktor CRO 224
113 Domingues, Joao POR 225
114 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 226
115 Moroni, Gian Marco ITA 227
116 Arguello, Facundo ARG 228
117 Krueger, Mitchell USA 229
118 Krawietz, Kevin GER 230
119 Brown, Dustin GER 231
120 [WC]
121 [WC]
122 [WC]
123 [WC]
124 [WC]
125 [WC]
126 [WC]
127 [WC]
128 [WC]
Alternates:
IN Griekspoor, Tallon NED 232
IN Clezar, Guilherme BRA 233
IN Clarke, Jay GBR 234
IN Kwon, Soonwoo KOR 236
IN Davidovich Fokina, Alejandro ESP 238
IN Sakharov, Gleb FRA 239
IN Harrison, Christian USA 242
IN Kuhn, Nicola ESP 246
OUT Karlovskiy, Evgeny RUS 247
IN Young, Donald USA 249
OUT Weintraub, Amir ISR 249PR
IN Ilkel, Cem TUR 250
IN Cid Subervi, Roberto DOM 252
1. Aragone, JC USA 255
2. Ymer, Mikael SWE 256
3. Novikov, Dennis USA 258
4. Masur, Daniel GER 259
5. Myneni, Saketh IND 260

Continue Reading

ATP

Entry Lists For Sydney, Auckland LIVE

Published

on

The second week of the season will see the players getting ready for the Australian Open, as two ATP 250 tournaments are set to take place from the 7th to the 12th of January.

The Sydney International and the ASB Classic in New Zealand have two solid lineups, with draw-cards like John Isner, Fabio Fognini and Kyle Edmund committed to play. Tomas Berdych has received a Wild Card into Auckland.

Spain’s Roberto Bautista-Agut (Auckland) and Russia’s Daniil Medvedev (Sydney) are the defending champions.

NEWS: Kyle Edmund withdraws from Sydney, Sam Querrey takes his place.

 

ATP 250 Sydney (AUS, Hard Outdoor):
OUT Edmund, Kyle GBR 14
2 Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 15
3 Medvedev, Daniil RUS 16
4 Schwartzman, Diego ARG 17
5 Simon, Gilles FRA 30
6 De Minaur, Alex AUS 31
7 Pouille, Lucas FRA 32
OUT Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 34PR
9 Fucsovics, Marton HUN 36
10 Seppi, Andreas ITA 37
11 Millman, John AUS 38
12 Tiafoe, Frances USA 39
13 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 40
14 Klizan, Martin SVK 41
15 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 42
16 Jarry, Nicolas CHI 43
17 Jaziri, Malek TUN 45
18 Ebden, Matthew AUS 46
19 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 48
OUT [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 WC Thompson, Jordan AUS 72
23 WC Popyrin, Alexei AUS 147
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Querrey, Sam USA 51
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
OUT Gojowczyk, Peter GER 59
OUT Copil, Marius ROU 60
OUT Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
IN Harrison, Ryan USA 62
IN Kudla, Denis USA 63
OUT Lopez, Feliciano ESP 64
IN Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
1. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67

 

ATP Sydney (AUS, Hard Outdoor), qualifying:
OUT Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 21
OUT Querrey, Sam USA 51
OUT Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 53
OUT Harrison, Ryan USA 62
5 Kudla, Denis USA 63
6 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
7 Rublev, Andrey RUS 68
8 Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 75
9 Daniel, Taro JPN 77
10 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 79
OUT Delbonis, Federico ARG 80
12 Munar, Jaume ESP 81
13 Andujar, Pablo ESP 82
14 Garin, Christian CHI 84
15 [WC]
16 [WC]
Alternates:
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 85
OUT Basic, Mirza BIH 87
OUT Gulbis, Ernests LAT 95
IN Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 97
IN Opelka, Reilly USA 99
IN Sousa, Pedro POR 104
OUT Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 105
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 109
IN Kubler, Jason AUS 113
IN Rosol, Lukas CZE 143
OUT Kokkinakis, Thanasi AUS 147
OUT Popyrin, Alexei AUS 148
1. Hoang, Antoine FRA 150
2. Vanni, Luca ITA 169
3. Paul, Tommy USA 203
4. Lee, Duckhee KOR 219
5. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 221

 

 

 

ATP 250 Auckland (NZL, Hard Outdoor):
1 Isner, John USA 10
2 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
3 Cecchinato, Marco ITA 20
4 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 23
5 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 24
6 Chung, Hyeon KOR 25
7 Shapovalov, Denis CAN 27
8 Monfils, Gael FRA 29
9 Johnson, Steve USA 33
10 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 34
11 Sousa, Joao POR 44
12 Fritz, Taylor USA 49
13 Haase, Robin NED 50
14 Paire, Benoit FRA 52
15 Berrettini, Matteo ITA 54
OUT Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 55
17 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 56
18 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 57
19 Pella, Guido ARG 58
OUT [SE]
OUT [SE]
22 WC Berdych, Tomas CZE 71
23 [WC]
24 [WC]
25 [Q]
26 [Q]
27 [Q]
28 [Q]
Alternates:
IN Gojowczyk, Peter GER 59
IN Copil, Marius ROU 60
IN Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
1. Harrison, Ryan USA 62
2. Kudla, Denis USA 63
3. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
4. Bedene, Aljaz SLO 67
5. Berdych, Tomas CZE 71
6. Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 73
7. Marterer, Maximilian GER 74

 

ATP 250 Auckland (NZL, Hard Outdoor), qualifying:
OUT Gojowczyk, Peter GER 59
OUT Sandgren, Tennys USA 61
OUT Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 65
4 Marterer, Maximilian GER 74
5 Klahn, Bradley USA 76
6 McDonald, Mackenzie USA 78
7 Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
8 Norrie, Cameron GBR 90
9 Djere, Laslo SRB 93
OUT Albot, Radu MDA 98
11 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 101
12 Humbert, Ugo FRA 102
OUT Mmoh, Michael USA 103
14 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 174
15 WC Tearney, Finn NZL
16 WC Rai, Ajeet NZL
Alternates:
IN Robert, Stephane FRA 196
OUT Paul, Tommy USA 203
OUT Lee, Duckhee KOR 219
OUT Clarke, Jay GBR 234
OUT Ymer, Mikael SWE 256
1. Masur, Daniel GER 259
2. Marcora, Roberto ITA 291
3. Gomez-Herrera, Carlos ESP 316
4. Puetz, Tim GER 318
5. Statham, Rubin NZL 374
OUT Blancaneaux, Geoffrey FRA 421
6. Nielsen, Frederik DEN 434
7. Maamoun, Karim-Mohamed EGY 439
8. Krajicek, Austin USA 445

Continue Reading

Trending