Entry Lists For Newport, Bastad And Umag LIVE

Updated entry lists for the next week’s ATP 250 tournaments, which will take place between Europe and America. 

The Hall of Fame Tennis Championships in Newport (RI, USA) will be the last grass-court tournament of the season, while the SkiStar Swedish Open in Bastad and the Croatia Open Umag will bring the red-clay back.

ATP Newport (RI, USA, Grass Outdoor) Main draw:
Isner, John (USA)
Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
OUT Muller, Gilles (LUX)
OUT Querrey, Sam (USA)
OUT Zverev, Mischa (GER)
Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
OUT Baghdatis, Marcos (CYP)
OUT Escobedo, Ernesto (USA)
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
Estrella, Victor (DOM)
OUT Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
OUT Sela, Dudi (ISR)
Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
Marchenko, Ilya (UKR)
Kravchuk, Konstantin (RUS)
Fritz, Taylor (USA)
OUT Duckworth, James (AUS)
OUT Melzer, Jurgen (AUT)
WC Ram, Rajeev (USA)
WC Mmoh, Michael (USA)
WC Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son (USA)
(SE)
(SE)

Alternates:
IN Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
IN Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
OUT Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
IN Kozlov, Stefan (USA)
IN Kamke, Tobias (GER)
IN Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian (ESP)
IN Opelka, Reilly (USA) 
IN Kudla, Denis (USA)
IN Santillan, Akira (JPN)
IN Novikov, Dennis (USA)
IN Krueger, Mitchell (USA)
IN Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI)
1. Mmoh, Michael (USA)
2. Smyczek, Tim (USA)

ATP Newport (RI, USA) Qualifying:
OUT Kozlov, Stefan (USA)
OUT Fratangelo, Bjorn (USA)
OUT Gojowczyk, Peter (GER)
OUT Kamke, Tobias (GER)
OUT Novikov, Dennis (USA)
OUT Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI)
OUT Mmoh, Michael (USA)
Groth, Sam (AUS)
OUT Krueger, Mitchell (USA)
OUT Kudla, Denis (USA)
Smyczek, Tim (USA)
OUT Santillan, Akira (JPN)
Whittington, Andrew (AUS)
McGee, James (IRL)
WC Eubanks, Chris (USA)
WC Blumberg, Will (USA)
Alternates:
IN Smith, John-Patrick (AUS)
IN Ramanathan, Ramkumar (IND)

IN Klein, Brydan (GBR)
IN Arevalo, Marcelo (ESA)
OUT Dancevic, Frank (PR, CAN)
OUT Harris, Lloyd (RSA)
IN Krajicek, Austin (USA)
IN Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
IN Leshem, Edan (ISR)
IN Bolt, Alex (AUS)
IN Bega, Alessandro (ITA)
IN Dancevic, Frank (CAN)
1. King, Evan (USA)
2. Corrie, Edward (GBR)
3. Pavic, Ante (CRO)
4. Bachinger, Matthias (GER)
5. Nys, Hugo (FRA)

 

ATP Bastad (SWE, Red Clay Outdoor) entry list:
OUT Almagro, Nicolas (ESP)
Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
Bellucci, Thomaz (BRA)
Brown, Dustin (GER)
Carreno-Busta, Pablo (ESP)
Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
OUT Darcis, Steve (BEL)
Ferrer, David (ESP)
Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
Khachanov, Karen (RUS)
Kuznetsov, Andrey (RUS)
Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
Schwartzman, Diego (ARG)
Struff, Jan-Lennard (GER)
OUT Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:
IN Dolgopolov, Alexandr (UKR)
IN Olivo, Renzo (ARG)
IN Monteiro, Thiago (BRA)
IN Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
IN
Bagnis, Facundo (ARG)

1.
Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
2.
Melzer, Gerald (AUT)


ATP Umag (CRO, Red Clay Outdoor) entry list:

Albot, Radu (MDA)
Bedene, Aljaz (GBR)
Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
Coric, Borna (CRO)
Dutra Silva, Rogerio (BRA)
Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
OUT Haider-Maurer, Andreas (PR, AUT)
Istomin, Denis (UZB)
Kicker, Nicolas (ARG)
OUT Klizan, Martin (SVK)
OUT Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
Monfils, Gael (FRA)
Paire, Benoit (FRA)
Simon, Gilles (FRA)
Sousa, Joao (POR)
OUT Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
Youzhny, Mikhail (RUS)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:
IN Gombos, Norbert (SVK)
IN Copil, Marius (ROU)
IN Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
IN Martin, Andrej (SVK)
IN Giannessi, Alessandro (ITA)
1. Melzer, Gerald (AUT)
2. Robert, Stephane (FRA)

 

CATEGORIES
Share This